Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in Westminster, MD
Amita Leonard, CRNP
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Amita Leonard, CRNP
Amita Leonard, CRNP is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Westminster, MD.
Amita Leonard, CRNP

Amita Leonard, CRNP

Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Westminster, MD
Accepting new patients
Amita Leonard, CRNP is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Westminster, MD.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Amita Leonard, CRNP?

About Amita Leonard, CRNP

Amita Leonard, CRNP is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Westminster, MD. Amita Leonard currently practices at Carroll Hospital and is affiliated with Carroll Hospital Center. Amita Leonard's office accepts new patients.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthyBlue HMO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • BlueCard PPO

Where Amita Leonard, CRNP Sees Patients

  1. 1 Carroll Hospital
    200 Memorial Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
  2. 2 Complete Care at Annapolis
    900 Van Buren St, Annapolis, MD 21403

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Amita Leonard?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Amita Leonard, CRNP?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Amita Leonard, CRNP

Specialties*
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Amita Leonard communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Amita Leonard accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Amita Leonard's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Amita Leonard, CRNP. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Amita Leonard's profile.

Amita Leonard, CRNP is affiliated with Carroll Hospital Center.

Hospitals Where Amita Leonard, CRNP Practices

  • Carroll Hospital Center

    200 Memorial Ave, Westminster, MD

Explore More Providers