Search

See All Physician Assistants in Canal Winchester, OH
Andrea Santa, PA
Internal Medicine (Physician Assistant)* Age 54
Andrea Santa, PA
Andrea Santa, PA is an Internal Medicine Physician Assistant in Canal Winchester, OH.
Andrea Santa, PA

Andrea Santa, PA

Internal Medicine (Physician Assistant)* Age 54
Canal Winchester, OH
Accepting new patients
Andrea Santa, PA is an Internal Medicine Physician Assistant in Canal Winchester, OH.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Andrea Santa, PA?

About Andrea Santa, PA

Andrea Santa, PA is an Internal Medicine Physician Assistant in Canal Winchester, OH. Andrea Santa currently practices at Grant/Riverside Medical Care Foundation and is affiliated with Fairfield Medical Center. Andrea Santa's office accepts new patients. Andrea Santa accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Preferred-OH POS
  • Cigna PPO
    Cigna HMO
    Open Access Plus
  • BlueCard PPO
  • SuperMed PPO Plus
    Medical Mutual HMO
    SuperMed HMO
    Individual HMO
  • APCN Choice POS II
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    Aetna HMO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Health Network Option Open Access
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Blue Preferred Plus POS

Where Andrea Santa, PA Sees Patients

  1. 1 Grant/Riverside Medical Care Foundation
    11925 Lithopolis Rd NW, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  2. 2 Office
    625 Africa Rd Ste 120, Westerville, OH 43082

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Andrea Santa?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Andrea Santa, PA?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Andrea Santa, PA

Specialties*
Internal Medicine (Physician Assistant)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Andrea Santa communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Andrea Santa accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Andrea Santa's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Andrea Santa, PA. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Andrea Santa's profile.

Andrea Santa, PA is affiliated with Fairfield Medical Center.

Hospitals Where Andrea Santa, PA Practices

  • Fairfield Medical Center

    401 N Ewing St, Lancaster, OH

Explore More Providers