Search

See All Counselors in Fort Lauderdale, FL
Candice Davids
Counseling*
Candice Davids
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Candice Davids is a Counselor in Fort Lauderdale, FL.
Candice Davids
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Candice Davids

Counseling*
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Accepting new patients
Candice Davids is a Counselor in Fort Lauderdale, FL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Candice Davids?

About

Candice Davids is a Counselor in Fort Lauderdale, FL. Candice Davids's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Candice Davids with our nearby Counselors at Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside.
Advertisement

Insurance Accepted

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • AWH Orlando Health OAAS
    Open Choice
    Aetna
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
  • Choice Plus

Locations

  1. 1 Jennifer Mann Nutrition LLC
    2630 W Broward Blvd Ste 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Candice Davids?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Candice Davids?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

About Me

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Candice Davids communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Candice Davids accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Candice Davids. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Candice Davids's profile.

Explore More Providers