Search

See All Counselors in Wheaton, IL
Carol Wrigt, LCPC
Counseling*
Carol Wrigt, LCPC
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Carol Wrigt, LCPC is a Counselor in Wheaton, IL.
Carol Wrigt, LCPC
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Carol Wrigt, LCPC

Counseling*
Wheaton, IL
Accepting new patients
Carol Wrigt, LCPC is a Counselor in Wheaton, IL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Carol Wrigt, LCPC?

About Carol Wrigt, LCPC

Carol Wrigt, LCPC is a Counselor in Wheaton, IL. Carol Wrigt's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Carol Wrigt with our nearby Counselors at Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace.
Advertisement

Where Carol Wrigt, LCPC Sees Patients

  1. 1 Meier Clinics of Illinois PC
    2100 Manchester Rd Ste 1510, Wheaton, IL 60187

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Carol Wrigt?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Carol Wrigt, LCPC?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Carol Wrigt, LCPC

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Carol Wrigt communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Carol Wrigt accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Carol Wrigt's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Carol Wrigt, LCPC. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Carol Wrigt's profile.

Explore More Providers