Search

See All Physician Assistants in Mason City, IA
Chad Boyer, PA-C
Physician Assistant (PA)* Age 45
Chad Boyer, PA-C
Chad Boyer, PA-C is a Physician Assistant in Mason City, IA.
Chad Boyer, PA-C

Chad Boyer, PA-C

Physician Assistant (PA)* Age 45
Mason City, IA
Accepting new patients
19 years of experience
Chad Boyer, PA-C is a Physician Assistant in Mason City, IA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Chad Boyer, PA-C?

About Chad Boyer, PA-C

Chad Boyer graduated from University of Iowa Carver College of Medicine in 2007 and completed a residency at Mason City Clinic. Chad Boyer, PA-C is a Physician Assistant in Mason City, IA and has 19 years experience. Chad Boyer currently practices at Mercy Health Services and is affiliated with Mercyone North Iowa Medical Center. Chad Boyer's office accepts new patients. Chad Boyer accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Arthritis
Injuries
Casting
Arthritis
Injuries
  • View other providers who treat Injuries
Casting
  • View other providers who treat Casting
Joint Injection
Physical Examination
Splinting
Stitches
  • View other providers who treat Stitches
Trigger Point Injection

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Wellmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • MultiPlan PPO
  • National (BlueCard) PPO
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota
  • Cigna
  • Coventry Health Care of Iowa
  • United Healthcare
  • Aetna
  • Blue Cross and Blue Shield
  • Curative PPO
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO Plus

Where Chad Boyer, PA-C Sees Patients

  1. 1 Mercy Health Services
    250 S Crescent Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
    Monday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Thursday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Friday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Saturday
    Closed
    Sunday
    Closed
  2. 2 Mercyone North Iowa Medical Center
    1000 4th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  3. 3 North Iowa Mercy Clinics
    505 S 1st Ave E, Lake Mills, IA 50450

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Chad Boyer?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Chad Boyer, PA-C?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Chad Boyer, PA-C

Specialties*
Physician Assistant (PA)
Orthopedic Surgery
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Chad Boyer communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Chad Boyer accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Chad Boyer's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Chad Boyer, PA-C. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Chad Boyer's profile.

Chad Boyer, PA-C is affiliated with Mercyone North Iowa Medical Center.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Iowa Carver College of Medicine
    2007
Medical Education
Internship
  • Gundersen Lutheran, Lacrosse, Wi
    2009
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • Mason City Clinic
    2007
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Chad Boyer, PA-C Practices

  • Mercyone North Iowa Medical Center

    1000 4th St SW, Mason City, IA

Explore More Providers