Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in Kiel, WI
Courtney Hansen
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Courtney Hansen
Courtney Hansen is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Kiel, WI.
Courtney Hansen

Courtney Hansen

Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Kiel, WI
Accepting new patients
Courtney Hansen is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Kiel, WI.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Courtney Hansen?

About Courtney Hansen

Courtney Hansen is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Kiel, WI. Courtney Hansen's office accepts new patients. Courtney Hansen accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield PPO
    Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield HMO
    Blue Preferred Plus POS
  • Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health

Where Courtney Hansen Sees Patients

  1. 1 MH Health Care Services PC
    1 Persnickety Pl, Kiel, WI 53042

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Courtney Hansen?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Courtney Hansen?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Courtney Hansen

Specialties*
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Courtney Hansen communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Courtney Hansen accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Courtney Hansen's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Courtney Hansen. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Courtney Hansen's profile.

Explore More Providers