Search

See All Counselors in Sunnyvale, CA
Doaa Abdelrahman
Counseling*
Doaa Abdelrahman
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Doaa Abdelrahman is a Counselor in Sunnyvale, CA.
Doaa Abdelrahman
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Doaa Abdelrahman

Counseling*
Sunnyvale, CA
Accepting new patients
Doaa Abdelrahman is a Counselor in Sunnyvale, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Doaa Abdelrahman?

About

Doaa Abdelrahman is a Counselor in Sunnyvale, CA. Doaa Abdelrahman's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Doaa Abdelrahman with our nearby Counselors at Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace.
Advertisement

Insurance Accepted

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Southern CA Value HMO
    Southern CA Select HMO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Open Choice PPO
    AWH Southern California Elect Choice
    Basic HMO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Deductible Plan CA Members Only HMO
    AWH Southern California Managed Choice POS
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    AWH Southern California HMO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Aetna HMO

Locations

  1. 1 Office
    209 E Java Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Doaa Abdelrahman?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Doaa Abdelrahman?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

About Me

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Doaa Abdelrahman communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Doaa Abdelrahman accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Doaa Abdelrahman. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Doaa Abdelrahman's profile.

Explore More Providers