Search

See All Occupational Therapists in Joliet, IL
Dominick Zaravia
Occupational Therapy*
Dominick Zaravia
Dominick Zaravia is an Occupational Therapist in Joliet, IL.
Dominick Zaravia

Dominick Zaravia

Occupational Therapy*
Joliet, IL
Accepting new patients
Dominick Zaravia is an Occupational Therapist in Joliet, IL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dominick Zaravia?

About Dominick Zaravia

Dominick Zaravia is an Occupational Therapist in Joliet, IL. Dominick Zaravia's office accepts new patients.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
    Curative PPO Plus

Where Dominick Zaravia Sees Patients

  1. 1 Sunny Hill Nursing Home
    421 Doris Ave, Joliet, IL 60433

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dominick Zaravia?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dominick Zaravia?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dominick Zaravia

Specialties*
Occupational Therapy
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dominick Zaravia communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dominick Zaravia accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dominick Zaravia's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dominick Zaravia. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dominick Zaravia's profile.

Explore More Providers