Search

See All Obstetricians & Gynecologists in Portland, ME
Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD
Obstetrics & Gynecology* Age 37
Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD
Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Portland, ME.
Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD

Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology* Age 37
Portland, ME
Accepting new patients
Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Portland, ME.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD?

About Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD

Dr. Disciullo graduated from University of Maryland School of Medicine. Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Portland, ME. Dr. Disciullo currently practices at Maine Medical Partners and is affiliated with Maine Medical Center. Dr. Disciullo's office accepts new patients. Dr. Disciullo is board certified in Obstetrics & Gynecology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Choice-ME PPO
  • Navigate HMO
    Navigate Plus POS
    Options PPO
    Choice Plus POS
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Select
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Aetna HMO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS

Where Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Maine Medical Partners
    887 Congress St Ste 200, Portland, ME 04102
  2. 2 Mainehealth Maine Medical Center Portland
    22 Bramhall St, Portland, ME 04102
  3. 3 Paul N. Smith MD
    417 State St Ste 442, Bangor, ME 04401

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Disciullo?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD

Specialties*
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Disciullo communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Disciullo accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Disciullo's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Disciullo's profile.

Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD is affiliated with Maine Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD holds board certification in Obstetrics & Gynecology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Maryland School of Medicine
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Alison Disciullo, MD Practices

  • Maine Medical Center

    22 Bramhall St, Portland, ME

Explore More Providers