Search

See All Internal Medicine Doctors in Elkin, NC
Dr. Andras Neumark, MD
Internal Medicine* Age 65
Dr. Andras Neumark, MD

Offers telehealth

Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Andras Neumark, MD is an Internist in Elkin, NC.
Dr. Andras Neumark, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Andras Neumark, MD

Internal Medicine* Age 65
Elkin, NC
Accepting new patients
41 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Andras Neumark, MD is an Internist in Elkin, NC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Andras Neumark, MD?

About

Dr. Neumark graduated from UNITED HUNGARIAN UNIVERSITY MEDICAL SCHOOL. Dr. Andras Neumark, MD is an Internist in Elkin, NC and has 41 years experience. Dr. Neumark has experience treating conditions like Pharyngitis, All Headaches (incl. Migraine), Tobacco Use Disorder, Acute Upper Respiratory Infection, Muscle Spasm, Joint Pain, Limb Pain, Urinary Incontinence, Muscle Cramping and Nausea among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Neumark's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Neumark also speaks Hungarian. Dr. Neumark is board certified in Internal Medicine and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Pharyngitis
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Care Coordination for Complex Conditions and Procedures
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Care Coordination for Complex Conditions and Procedures
Pharyngitis
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Care Coordination for Complex Conditions and Procedures
Tobacco Use Disorder
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Muscle Spasm
Joint Pain
Limb Pain
Urinary Incontinence
Muscle Cramping
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Shortness of Breath
Fever
  • View other providers who treat Fever
Immunization Administration
Chronic Care Management
Constipation
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Herpes Zoster Without Complication
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Foot Infection
Nail Infection
Leukocytopenia
Scrotal Pain
Acute Lower Respiratory Infection
Acute Bronchitis
Fecal Occult Blood Test for Colorectal Cancer
Administrative Physical
Anal or Rectal Pain
Asphyxia and Hypoxemia
Dehydration
Down Syndrome
Gastroptosis
Ingrown Nail
Intestinal Diverticulitis
Long COVID Disorder
Mild Asthma
Sebaceous Cysts
Strep Throat
Thrush
  • View other providers who treat Thrush
Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Insurance Accepted

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Cigna HMO
    Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Options PPO
    Choice Plus POS
    Navigate HMO
    Navigate Plus POS
  • BlueOptions
    Blue Value
    Healthy Blue
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Choice Plus POS II
    Aetna HMO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Open Choice PPO

Locations

  1. 1 Hugh Chatham Health - Internal Medicine
    300 Johnson Ridge Medical Park, Elkin, NC 28621
    Monday
    00:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    00:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    00:00 - 17:00
    Thursday
    00:00 - 17:00
    Friday
    00:00 - 17:00
    Saturday
    Closed
    Sunday
    Closed
  2. 2 Office
    500 Chatham Medical Park, Elkin, NC 28621

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Neumark?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Andras Neumark, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Neumark?
Call now to make an appointment
(336) 258-8094

About Me

Languages Spoken
Hungarian
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Internal Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Neumark communicate via email?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Neumark offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Neumark offer an online patient portal?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Neumark have free onsite parking?
2 users said yes.
Yes
(2)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neumark offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Neumark offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Neumark specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neumark specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neumark specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neumark specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neumark accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Andras Neumark, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Neumark's profile.

Dr. Neumark frequently treats the following conditions: Pharyngitis, All Headaches (incl. Migraine), Tobacco Use Disorder, Acute Upper Respiratory Infection, Muscle Spasm, Joint Pain, Limb Pain, Urinary Incontinence, Muscle Cramping and Nausea. See more on Sharecare.

Dr. Andras Neumark, MD is affiliated with Hugh Chatham Memorial Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Andras Neumark, MD holds board certification in Internal Medicine.

Education
Medical Education
  • UNITED HUNGARIAN UNIVERSITY MEDICAL SCHOOL
    1985
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Internal Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospital Affiliations

  • Hugh Chatham Memorial Hospital

    180 Parkwood Dr, Elkin, NC

Explore More Providers