Search

See All Anesthesiologists in O Fallon, IL
Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD
Anesthesiology* Age 63
Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD
Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD is an Anesthesiologist in O Fallon, IL.
Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD

Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD

Anesthesiology* Age 63
O Fallon, IL
Accepting new patients
38 years of experience
Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD is an Anesthesiologist in O Fallon, IL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD?

About Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD

Dr. Siddiqui graduated from UNIVERSITY OF SIND / LIAQUAT MEDICAL COLLEGE. Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD is an Anesthesiologist in O Fallon, IL and has 38 years experience. Dr. Siddiqui currently practices at St Elizabeths Hospital of the Hospital Sisters of the Third Order and is affiliated with HSHS St. Elizabeth's Hospital. Dr. Siddiqui's office accepts new patients. Dr. Siddiqui is board certified in Anesthesiology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Curative PPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois PPO
    Blue Print PPO
    Blue Choice Select PPO
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
  • Blue Card PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Siddiqui?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD

Specialties*
Anesthesiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Siddiqui communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Siddiqui accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Siddiqui's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Siddiqui's profile.

Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD is affiliated with HSHS St. Elizabeth's Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD holds board certification in Anesthesiology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • UNIVERSITY OF SIND / LIAQUAT MEDICAL COLLEGE
    1988
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Anesthesiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Ata Siddiqui, MD Practices

  • HSHS St. Elizabeth's Hospital

    1 Saint Elizabeth Blvd, O Fallon, IL

Explore More Providers