Search

See All Ear, Nose, and Throat (ENT) Doctors in Bellevue, WA
Dr. Barry Weiss, MD
Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery* Age 87
Dr. Barry Weiss, MD
Dr. Barry Weiss, MD is an Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery Specialist in Bellevue, WA.
Dr. Barry Weiss, MD

Dr. Barry Weiss, MD

Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery* Age 87
Bellevue, WA
Accepting new patients
63 years of experience
Dr. Barry Weiss, MD is an Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery Specialist in Bellevue, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Barry Weiss, MD?

About Dr. Barry Weiss, MD

Dr. Weiss graduated from University of Illinois College of Medicine in 1963 and completed a residency at University Ill EE Infirm. Dr. Barry Weiss, MD is an Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery Specialist in Bellevue, WA and has 63 years experience. Dr. Weiss's office accepts new patients. Dr. Weiss is board certified in Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery.

Compare with other Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery Specialists

Compare Dr. Weiss with our nearby Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery Specialists at Virginia Mason Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Virginia Mason Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Virginia Mason Medical Center.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Audiometry
Carotid Ultrasound
Evaluation and Treatment of Sleep Disorders
Audiometry
Carotid Ultrasound
Evaluation and Treatment of Sleep Disorders
Fiberoptic Endoscopic Evaluation of Swallowing (FEES)
Hearing Screening
Home Sleep Study
Middle Ear Implant Candidacy Evaluation
Oral Cancer Screening
Thyroid Scan
Ultrasound, Thyroid

Where Dr. Barry Weiss, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    10655 NE 4th St Ste 310, Bellevue, WA 98004

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Weiss?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Barry Weiss, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Barry Weiss, MD

Specialties*
Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Weiss communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Weiss accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Weiss's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Barry Weiss, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Weiss's profile.

Yes, Dr. Barry Weiss, MD holds board certification in Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Illinois College of Medicine
    1963
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Internship
  • Ill Hosps
    1964
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • University Ill EE Infirm
    1968
Residency Hospital

Explore More Providers