Search

See All Pediatricians in Potomac, MD
Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD
Pediatrics* Age 62
Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD
Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD is a Pediatrician in Potomac, MD.
Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD

Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD

Pediatrics* Age 62
Potomac, MD
Accepting new patients
38 years of experience
Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD is a Pediatrician in Potomac, MD.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD?

About Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD

Dr. Nikhar graduated from UNIVERSITY OF BOMBAY / TOPIWALA NATIONAL MEDICAL COLLEGE. Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD is a Pediatrician in Potomac, MD and has 38 years experience. Dr. Nikhar's office accepts new patients. Dr. Nikhar is board certified in Pediatrics.

Where Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    8804 Potomac Station Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Nikhar?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD

Specialties*
Pediatrics
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Nikhar communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nikhar accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Nikhar's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Nikhar's profile.

Yes, Dr. Bindi Nikhar, MD holds board certification in Pediatrics.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • UNIVERSITY OF BOMBAY / TOPIWALA NATIONAL MEDICAL COLLEGE
    1988
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Pediatrics
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers