Search

See All Rheumatologists in Washington, DC
Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD
Rheumatology* Age 78
Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD is a Rheumatologist in Washington, DC.
Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD

Rheumatology* Age 78
Washington, DC
Accepting new patients
51 years of experience
Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD is a Rheumatologist in Washington, DC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD?

About Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD

Dr. Samuels graduated from University of Connecticut. Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD is a Rheumatologist in Washington, DC and has 51 years experience. Dr. Samuels's office accepts new patients. Dr. Samuels is board certified in Internal Medicine and Rheumatology.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Adhesive Capsulitis Shoulder
Arthritis
Bursitis
Adhesive Capsulitis Shoulder
Arthritis
Bursitis
  • View other providers who treat Bursitis
Chondrocalcinosis
Chronic Neck Pain
Cutaneous Lupus Erythematosus
Difficulty With Walking
Fibromyalgia
Gout
  • View other providers who treat Gout
Intervertebral Disc Disease
Joint Pain
Low Back Pain
Muscle Weakness
Osteoarthritis
Osteoarthritis of Hand
Osteoarthritis of Hand or Wrist
Osteoarthritis of Hip
Osteoarthritis of Hip and Thigh
Osteoarthritis of Knee
Osteopenia
Osteoporosis
Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFPS)
Polymyalgia Rheumatica (PMR)
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Joint Drainage
Steroid Injection

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative PPO
    Curative EPO

Where Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Ob/Gyn Group
    2440 M St NW Ste 510, Washington, DC 20037

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Samuels?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD

Specialties*
Rheumatology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Samuels communicate via email?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Samuels accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Samuels's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Samuels's profile.

Yes, Dr. Caroline Samuels, MD holds board certification in Internal Medicine and Rheumatology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Connecticut
    1975
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Internal Medicine and Rheumatology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers