Search

See All Dermatologists in Mission Hills, CA
Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD
Dermatology* Age 51
Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD

Offers telehealth

Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD is a Dermatologist in Mission Hills, CA.
Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD

Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD

Dermatology* Age 51
Mission Hills, CA
Accepting new patients
25 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD is a Dermatologist in Mission Hills, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD?

About Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD

Dr. Kassabian graduated from University of Southern California Keck School of Medicine in 2001 and completed a residency at University Of S Ca/lac And Usc. Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD is a Dermatologist in Mission Hills, CA and has 25 years experience. Dr. Kassabian's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Kassabian also speaks Armenian and Spanish. Dr. Kassabian is board certified in Dermatology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Cellulitis
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis Due to Cosmetics
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis Due to Cosmetics
Cellulitis
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis Due to Cosmetics
Telogen Effluvium
Contact Dermatitis
Hair Loss
Herpes Simplex Infection
Acne
  • View other providers who treat Acne
Excision of Benign Skin Lesion
Skin Cancer
Excision, Shaving, or Destruction of Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue (incl. Mohs Micrographic Surgery), Tissue Transfer
Lichen Simplex Chronicus
Rosacea
  • View other providers who treat Rosacea
Seborrheic Keratosis
Dry Skin
  • View other providers who treat Dry Skin
Excision of Skin Lesion
Squamous Cell Carcinoma of Skin
Actinic Keratosis
Rash
  • View other providers who treat Rash
Warts
  • View other providers who treat Warts
Cold Sore
Destruction of Benign Skin Lesion
Alopecia
  • View other providers who treat Alopecia
Destruction of Malignant Skin Lesion
Basal Cell Carcinoma
Wart Freezing
Athlete's Foot
Moles (Benign Skin Lesions)
Birthmark
Hypertrophic Scar
Psoriasis
Psoriasis Vulgaris
Carcinoma in Situ of Skin
Seborrheic Dermatitis
Ringworm
  • View other providers who treat Ringworm
Itchy Skin
Excision of Skin Cancer
Vasculitis
Acanthosis Nigricans
Acne Keloid
Alopecia Areata
Atopic Dermatitis (Eczema)
Berloque Dermatitis
Boil
  • View other providers who treat Boil
Burn Injuries
Callus
  • View other providers who treat Callus
Candidiasis of Skin and Nails
Darier Disease
Dermatitis Due to Drugs
Dermatitis Due to Substances Taken Internally
Diabetes Skin Lesion
Dyshydrotic Eczema
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis Due to Metals
Excessive Sweating
Folliculitis
Genital Warts
Granuloma of Skin
Hand and Foot Hyperhidrosis
Hidradenitis Suppurativa
Hives
  • View other providers who treat Hives
Impetigo
  • View other providers who treat Impetigo
Infantile Eczema
Inflamed Seborrheic Keratosis
Intertrigo
Jock Itch
Keloid Scar
Lichen Planus
Lipomas
  • View other providers who treat Lipomas
Lymphadenopathy
Melanoma
  • View other providers who treat Melanoma
Molluscum Contagiosum Infection
Nail and Nail Bed Infection
Nail Infection
Onychomycosis
Parapsoriasis
Pemphigoid
Pemphigus
Pityriasis Alba
Plantar Wart
Poison Ivy
Shingles
  • View other providers who treat Shingles
Skin Discoloration
Skin Ulcer
Spider Veins
Sunburn
  • View other providers who treat Sunburn
Tinea Versicolor
Varicose Veins
Vitiligo
  • View other providers who treat Vitiligo
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Acne Surgery
Destruction of Penile Lesion
Melanoma Screening
Mole Evaluation
Shaving of Skin Lesion
Skin Tag Removal

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Coventry Health Care
  • Motion Picture Industry Health Plan
  • Medicare
  • Cigna
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • United Healthcare
  • Health Net PPO
  • Advantage Preferred DirectAccess Plus PPO
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative PPO
    Curative EPO
  • Aetna
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Silver EPO w/ H.S.A (Prudent Buyer/Small Grp)-CA PPO
  • Humana

Where Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Garbis Kassabian M.D. Inc. A Professional Corp.
    14901 Rinaldi St Ste 305, Mission Hills, CA 91345
  2. 2 Pacific Rejuvenation Medical A Professional Corp.
    6310 San Vicente Blvd Ste 220, Los Angeles, CA 90048

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Kassabian?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Kassabian?
Call now to make an appointment
(818) 838-6070

Meet Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD

Languages Spoken
Armenian
Spanish
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Dermatology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Kassabian communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian have free onsite parking?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Kassabian offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kassabian accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Kassabian's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Kassabian's profile.

Yes, Dr. Carolyn Kassabian, MD holds board certification in Dermatology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Southern California Keck School of Medicine
    2001
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Dermatology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Internship
  • White Memorial Medical Center
    2002
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • University Of S Ca/lac And Usc
    2005
Residency Hospital

Explore More Providers