Search

See All Pain Medicine Doctors in Moses Lake, WA
Dr. Carter Newey, DO
Pain Medicine* Age 38
Dr. Carter Newey, DO
Dr. Carter Newey, DO is a Pain Medicine Physician in Moses Lake, WA.
Dr. Carter Newey, DO

Dr. Carter Newey, DO

Pain Medicine* Age 38
Moses Lake, WA
Accepting new patients
Dr. Carter Newey, DO is a Pain Medicine Physician in Moses Lake, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Carter Newey, DO?

About Dr. Carter Newey, DO

Dr. Carter Newey, DO is a Pain Medicine Physician in Moses Lake, WA. Dr. Newey has experience treating conditions like Back Pain, Chronic Pain, Low Back Pain and Sciatica among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Newey's office accepts new patients. Dr. Newey is board certified in Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Back Pain
Chronic Pain
Low Back Pain
Back Pain
Chronic Pain
Low Back Pain
Sciatica
  • View other providers who treat Sciatica
Scoliosis
Osteoarthritis of Spine
Spinal Stenosis
Intervertebral Disc Disease
Degenerative Disc Disease
Chronic Neck Pain
Spondylolisthesis
Radiculopathy
Spinal Stenosis with Neurogenic Claudication
Spine Deformities
Herniated Disc
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Migraine
  • View other providers who treat Migraine
Chronic Pelvic Pain
Myofascial Trigger Point Injection
Fibromyalgia
Upper Back Pain
Post-Laminectomy Syndrome
Myelopathy
Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFPS)
Benign Chronic Pain Syndrome
Complex Regional Pain Syndrome (CRPS)
Diabetic Polyneuropathy
Headache
  • View other providers who treat Headache
Osteoarthritis of Hip
Phantom Limb Pain
Phantom Limb With Pain
Postherpetic Neuralgia
Spinal Cord Injury
Spondylitis
Steroid Injection

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Ambetter CCCWA Exchange HMO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Options PPO
    Choice Plus POS
    UHC Cascade Select Silver (WA Charter EPO) EPO
  • Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Open Choice PPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
  • Alpine
    Primary
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna HMO
  • Heritage Prime HMO
    Blue High Performance Network
    Heritage Signature
  • First Choice Health PPO
  • Blue High Performance Network HPN

Where Dr. Carter Newey, DO Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    1550 S Pioneer Way Ste 220, Moses Lake, WA 98837
  2. 2 Office
    1616 S Pioneer Way, Moses Lake, WA 98837

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Newey?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Carter Newey, DO?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Carter Newey, DO

Specialties*
Pain Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Newey communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Newey accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Newey's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Carter Newey, DO. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Newey's profile.

Dr. Newey frequently treats the following conditions: Back Pain, Chronic Pain, Low Back Pain and Sciatica. See more on Sharecare.

Dr. Carter Newey, DO is affiliated with Samaritan Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Carter Newey, DO holds board certification in Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Carter Newey, DO Practices

  • Samaritan Hospital

    801 E Wheeler Rd, Moses Lake, WA

Explore More Providers