Search

See All Hand Surgeons in Hattiesburg, MS
Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD
Orthopedic Hand Surgery* Age 59
Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD
5.0 (1 Ratings)
Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD is an Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Hattiesburg, MS.
Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD
5.0 (1 Ratings)

Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgery* Age 59
Hattiesburg, MS
Accepting new patients
31 years of experience
Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD is an Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Hattiesburg, MS.

About Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD

Dr. Charoglu graduated from Rutgers New Jersey Medical School. Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD is an Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Hattiesburg, MS and has 31 years experience. Dr. Charoglu has experience treating conditions like Trigger Finger, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome and Osteoarthritis of Hand among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Charoglu's office accepts new patients. Dr. Charoglu is board certified in Hand Surgery and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Explains Conditions Well

Patients said this doctor explains conditions well.

Trustworthy

Patients said this doctor is trustworthy.

Friendly Staff

Patients said the staff was friendly.

Easy Scheduling

Patients said scheduling was easy.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Trigger Finger
Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
Excision of Ganglion
Trigger Finger
Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
Excision of Ganglion
Trigger Finger Release
Osteoarthritis of Hand
Fracture of Hand and Fingers
Joint Pain
Steroid Injection
Osteoarthritis of Wrist
Dupuytrens Contracture
Osteoarthritis
Hand and Wrist Fracture Treatment, Closed
De Quervain's Disease
Hand and Wrist Fracture Treatment, Open
Carpal Tunnel Release
Wrist Fracture
Dupuytren's Contracture Treatment
Wrist Replacement
Hand Fracture
Non-Unions and Malunions of Fractures
Osteoarthritis of Hand or Wrist
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Wrist Sprain or Strain
Bursal Drainage
De Quervain's Release
Elbow Fracture and Dislocation Treatment
Elbow Replacement
Elbow Tenotomy
Hand and Wrist Fracture and Dislocation Treatment
Hand Fracture Treatment Closed
Hand Fracture Treatment Open
Hand or Wrist Tendon Transfer
Hand Tendon Repair
Synovial Biopsy

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Open Access Plus
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Options PPO
    Nexus Open Access
    Navigate POS
    Medica Choice
    Navigate HMO
    Choice Plus POS
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Choice Care PPO
    National POS
    Choice Care Network PPO
    Choice POS

Where Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Advanced Rx Pharmacy 028
    3688 Veterans Memorial Dr Ste 200, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  2. 2 The Orthopedic Institute
    27 Southern Point Pkwy, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

What Patients Say

Likelihood to recommend Dr. Charoglu
5.0
Based on 1 Reviews
5 Stars (1)
4 Stars (0)
3 Stars (0)
2 Stars (0)
1 Star (0)

Leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Charoglu?

(Select your rating)
Patient Reviews
Jan 28, 2019
Very knowledgeable, trustworthy, and professional. Gave me honest diagnosis and didn't try to force me into surgery. Told me what I could expect with each option. My condition is fixed. I would definitely use him again and recommend him.
Barbara Pollock in CARRIERE, MS — Jan 28, 2019
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD

Specialties*
Orthopedic Hand Surgery
Orthopedic Surgery
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Charoglu communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Charoglu accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Charoglu's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Charoglu's profile.

Dr. Charoglu frequently treats the following conditions: Trigger Finger, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome and Osteoarthritis of Hand. See more on Sharecare.

Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD is affiliated with Forrest General Hospital and Merit Health Wesley.

Yes, Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD holds board certification in Hand Surgery and Orthopedic Surgery.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Rutgers New Jersey Medical School
    1995
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Hand Surgery and Orthopedic Surgery
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Constantine Charoglu, MD Practices

  • Forrest General Hospital

    6051 U S Highway 49, Hattiesburg, MS

  • Merit Health Wesley

    5001 Hardy St, Hattiesburg, MS

Explore More Providers