Search

See All Critical Care Doctors in Valhalla, NY
Dr. Daniel Miller, MD
Critical Care Medicine* Age 51
Dr. Daniel Miller, MD
Dr. Daniel Miller, MD is a Critical Care Medicine Specialist in Valhalla, NY.
Dr. Daniel Miller, MD

Dr. Daniel Miller, MD

Critical Care Medicine* Age 51
Valhalla, NY
Accepting new patients
20 years of experience
Dr. Daniel Miller, MD is a Critical Care Medicine Specialist in Valhalla, NY.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Daniel Miller, MD?

About Dr. Daniel Miller, MD

Dr. Miller graduated from Tel Aviv University School of Medicine. Dr. Daniel Miller, MD is a Critical Care Medicine Specialist in Valhalla, NY and has 20 years experience. Dr. Miller currently practices at Westchester County Health Care Corporation and is affiliated with Putnam Hospital Center. Dr. Miller's office accepts new patients. Dr. Miller is board certified in Critical Care Medicine and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Abdominal Pain
Breast Cancer
Breast Lump
Abdominal Pain
Breast Cancer
Breast Lump
Burn Injuries
Capsular Contracture of Breast Implant
Collapsed Lung (Pneumothorax)
Impairments of Consciousness
Inguinal Hernia
Lung Cancer
Non-Traumatic Brain Injury
Osteosarcoma
Partial Lung Collapse
Peripheral Vascular Disease (PAD, PVD)
Pleural Effusion
Respiratory Failure
Rib Fracture
Second-Degree Burns
Secondary Malignancies
Umbilical Hernia
Ventral Hernia
Thoracentesis

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Fidelis Care
  • MVP Health Plan EPO
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO
    Cigna HMO
  • MagnaCare PPO

Where Dr. Daniel Miller, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Westchester County Health Care Corporation
    100 Woods Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595
  2. 2 Office
    19 Bradhurst Ave Ste 3100N, Hawthorne, NY 10532

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Miller?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Daniel Miller, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Daniel Miller, MD

Specialties*
Internal Medicine
Critical Care Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Miller communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Miller accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Miller's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Daniel Miller, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Miller's profile.

Dr. Daniel Miller, MD is affiliated with Putnam Hospital Center.

Yes, Dr. Daniel Miller, MD holds board certification in Critical Care Medicine, Critical Care Medicine and Internal Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Tel Aviv University School of Medicine
    2006
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Critical Care Medicine, Critical Care Medicine and Internal Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Daniel Miller, MD Practices

  • Putnam Hospital Center

    670 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY

Explore More Providers