Search

See All Primary Care Doctors in Decatur, GA
Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO
Family Medicine* Age 38
Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO

Offers telehealth

Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO is a Family Medicine Physician in Decatur, GA.
Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO

Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO

Family Medicine* Age 38
Decatur, GA
Accepting new patients

Offers telehealth

Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO is a Family Medicine Physician in Decatur, GA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO?

About Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO

Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO is a Family Medicine Physician in Decatur, GA. Dr. Timmons's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Timmons is board certified in Family Practice.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Compare with other Family Medicine Physicians

Compare Dr. Timmons with our nearby Family Medicine Physicians at Amazon One Medical
These providers are on the medical staff of Amazon One Medical
These providers are on the medical staff of Amazon One Medical.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Joint Pain
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Joint Pain
Immunization Administration
Shortness of Breath
Vitamin B Deficiency
Urinary Incontinence
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Common Cold
Constipation
Down Syndrome
Fever
  • View other providers who treat Fever
Foot Infection
Ingrown Nail
Limb Pain
Long COVID Disorder
Mild Asthma
Muscle Cramping
Muscle Spasm
Nail Infection
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Nightmare Disorder
Onychogryphosis
Sebaceous Cysts
Sleep-Related Leg Cramp
Throat Pain
Thrush
  • View other providers who treat Thrush
Tobacco Use Disorder
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Advance Directive End of Life Planning
Care Coordination for Complex Conditions and Procedures
Puncture Aspiration

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO

Where Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO Sees Patients

  1. 1 Iora Health Georgia P.C.
    3527 Memorial Dr Unit W, Decatur, GA 30032
  2. 2 Iora Health Georgia PC
    4424 Hugh Howell Rd Ste D, Tucker, GA 30084
  3. 3 Nassau University Medical Center
    2201 Hempstead Tpke, East Meadow, NY 11554
    Monday
    00:00 - 23:45
    Tuesday
    00:00 - 23:45
    Wednesday
    00:00 - 23:45
    Thursday
    00:00 - 23:45
    Friday
    00:00 - 23:45
    Saturday
    00:00 - 23:45
    Sunday
    00:00 - 23:45

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Timmons?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Timmons?
Call now to make an appointment
(888) 663-6331

Meet Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO

Specialties*
Family Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Timmons communicate via email?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons offer an online patient portal?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons have free onsite parking?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Timmons offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Timmons specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Timmons accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Timmons's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Timmons's profile.

Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO is affiliated with Northside Hospital Gwinnett.

Yes, Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO holds board certification in Family Practice.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Family Practice
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Danielle Timmons, DO Practices

  • Northside Hospital Gwinnett

    1000 Medical Center Blvd, Lawrenceville, GA

Explore More Providers