Search

See All Gastroenterologists in Quincy, IL
Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD
Gastroenterology* Age 35
Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD
Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD is a Gastroenterologist in Quincy, IL.
Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD

Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD

Gastroenterology* Age 35
Quincy, IL
Accepting new patients
Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD is a Gastroenterologist in Quincy, IL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD?

About Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD

Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD is a Gastroenterologist in Quincy, IL. Dr. Ghoulam currently practices at Quincy Medical Group and is affiliated with Blessing Hospital. Dr. Ghoulam's office accepts new patients. Dr. Ghoulam is board certified in Gastroenterology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Hepatitis C
Diarrhea
Manometry
Hepatitis C
Diarrhea
  • View other providers who treat Diarrhea
Manometry
Rigid Proctosigmoidoscopy
Flexible Sigmoidoscopy
Constipation
Abdominal Pain
Gastrointestinal Bleeding
Ascites
  • View other providers who treat Ascites
Metabolic Dysfunction Associated Steatotic Liver Disease (MASLD)
Crohn's Disease
Dysphagia
Inflammatory Bowel Disease
Vomiting Disorders
Hemorrhoids
Gastritis
Gas-Bloat Syndrome
Duodenitis
Intestinal Diverticulosis
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Endoscopy
Esophagitis
Duodenal Polypectomy
Unexplained Weight Loss
Diaphragmatic and Hiatal Hernia
Chronic Gastritis
Cirrhosis
Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
Removal or Destruction of Rectal or Intestinal Tumor (incl. Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, Sigmoidoscopy and Control of Hemorrhage)
Anemia
  • View other providers who treat Anemia
Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, and Sigmoidoscopy
Colonoscopy
Hemorrhoidectomy or Excision of Anal Tags
Colorectal Polyp
Alcoholic Cirrhosis
Anal or Rectal Pain
Barrett's Esophagus
Barretts Esophagus with Dysplasia
Bile Duct Obstruction
Celiac Disease
Chronic Cholecystitis
Colon Cancer
Congenital Anomaly Esophagus
Congenital Anomaly Intestine
Copper Metabolism Disorders
Duodenal Ulcer
Eosinophilic Esophagitis
Esophageal Diverticulum
Esophageal Motility Disorders
Esophageal Ulcer
Esophageal Varices
Familial Adenomatous Polyposis
Gallstones
Gastric Ulcer
Gastrointestinal Malabsorption
Gastroparesis
Gastroptosis
Heartburn
Hepatitis B
Indigestion
Intestinal Diverticulitis
Intestinal Obstruction
Intestinal Ulcer
Irritable Bowel Syndrome
Liver Damage from Alcohol
Noninfectious Gastroenteritis and Colitis
Pancreatitis
Reflux Esophagitis
Sclerosing Mesenteritis
Ulcerative Colitis
Upper Digestive Tract Cancer
Vitamin_Deficiency
Sigmoidoscopy

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois PPO
    Blue Choice Select PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Open Choice PPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Aetna HMO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    APCN Choice POS II
    Savings Plus of IL OA Select
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Blue PPO
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield PPO
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO
  • Navigate HMO
    Choice Plus POS
    Navigate Plus POS
    Options PPO

Where Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Quincy Medical Group
    1118 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301
    Monday
    08:30 - 16:00
    Tuesday
    08:30 - 16:00
    Wednesday
    08:30 - 16:00
    Thursday
    08:30 - 16:00
    Friday
    08:30 - 16:00

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Ghoulam?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD

Specialties*
Family Medicine
Gastroenterology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Ghoulam communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ghoulam accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Ghoulam's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Ghoulam's profile.

Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD is affiliated with Blessing Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD holds board certification in Gastroenterology and Internal Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Gastroenterology and Internal Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Elie Ghoulam, MD Practices

  • Blessing Hospital

    1005 Broadway St, Quincy, IL

Explore More Providers