Search

See All Obstetricians & Gynecologists in Fort Hood, TX
Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD
Obstetrics & Gynecology*
Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Fort Hood, TX.
Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology*
Fort Hood, TX
Accepting new patients
Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Fort Hood, TX.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD?

About Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD

Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Fort Hood, TX. Dr. Diaz-Perez's office accepts new patients.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Hysterosalpingo Sonography
Obstetric Ultrasound
Chronic Pelvic Pain
Hysterosalpingo Sonography
Obstetric Ultrasound
Chronic Pelvic Pain
Female Infertility
Female Infertility due to Ovulatory Disorder
Polyendocrine Metabolic Ovarian Syndrome (PMOS)

Where Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Carl R. Darnall Army Medical Center
    36065 Santa Fe Ave, Fort Hood, TX 76544
  2. 2 Madigan Army Medical Center
    9040 Fitzsimmons Dr, Joint Base Lewis McChord, WA 98431

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Diaz-Perez?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD

Specialties*
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Diaz-Perez accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Diaz-Perez's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Diaz-Perez's profile.

Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD is affiliated with AdventHealth Central Texas.

Hospitals Where Dr. Emmanuel Diaz-Perez, MD Practices

  • AdventHealth Central Texas

    2201 Clear Creek Rd, Killeen, TX

Explore More Providers