Search

See All Pain Medicine Doctors in El Paso, TX
Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD
Pain Medicine* Age 41
Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD
Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD is a Pain Medicine Physician in El Paso, TX.
Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD

Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD

Pain Medicine* Age 41
El Paso, TX
Accepting new patients
14 years of experience
Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD is a Pain Medicine Physician in El Paso, TX.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD?

About Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD

Dr. Villalobos-Silva graduated from Ponce Health Sciences University School of Medicine. Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD is a Pain Medicine Physician in El Paso, TX and has 14 years experience. Dr. Villalobos-Silva currently practices at Paincare Latino PLLC and is affiliated with Las Palmas Medical Center. Dr. Villalobos-Silva's office accepts new patients. Dr. Villalobos-Silva is board certified in Emergency Medicine and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Headache
Back Pain
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Headache
  • View other providers who treat Headache
Back Pain
Chronic Pain
Low Back Pain
Alcohol Withdrawal
Benign Chronic Pain Syndrome
Burn Injuries
Cancer Pain
Chronic Neck Pain
Chronic Pelvic Pain
Degenerative Disc Disease
Diabetic Polyneuropathy
Embolism
  • View other providers who treat Embolism
Fibromyalgia
Humerus Fracture
Intervertebral Disc Disease
Migraine
  • View other providers who treat Migraine
Neck Strain (incl. Whiplash Injury)
Opioid Withdrawal
Osteoarthritis of Spine
Paraphimosis
Postherpetic Neuralgia
Radiculopathy
Sciatica
  • View other providers who treat Sciatica
Trigeminal Neuralgia
Upper Back Pain
Detoxification Evaluation
Myofascial Trigger Point Injection
Peripheral Nerve Block
Somatic Nerve Block

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • BSW Premier HMO
    BSW Access PPO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Blue Choice
    Blue Advantage HMO
    Blue Essentials HMO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Paincare Latino PLLC
    3660 Joe Battle Blvd Ste 3, El Paso, TX 79938
  2. 2 Office
    300 Pasteur Dr Rm A408, Stanford, CA 94305

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Villalobos-Silva?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD

Specialties*
Pain Medicine
Emergency Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Villalobos-Silva accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Villalobos-Silva's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Villalobos-Silva's profile.

Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD is affiliated with Las Palmas Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD holds board certification in Emergency Medicine and Pain Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Ponce Health Sciences University School of Medicine
    2012
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine and Pain Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Enrique Villalobos-Silva, MD Practices

  • Las Palmas Medical Center

    1801 N Oregon St, El Paso, TX

Explore More Providers