Search

See All Primary Care Doctors in Kingwood, TX
Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD
Family Medicine* Age 71
Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD
Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Kingwood, TX.
Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD

Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD

Family Medicine* Age 71
Kingwood, TX
Call for new patient details
46 years of experience
Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Kingwood, TX.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD?

About Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD

Dr. Morkowski graduated from Universidad De Guayaquil / Facultad De Ciencias Medicas. Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Kingwood, TX and has 46 years experience. Dr. Morkowski's office is not accepting new patients. Dr. Morkowski is board certified in Family Practice and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Family Medicine Physicians

Compare Dr. Morkowski with our nearby Family Medicine Physicians at Houston Methodist
These providers are on the medical staff of Houston Methodist
These providers are on the medical staff of Houston Methodist.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Nausea
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Immunization Administration
Urinary Incontinence
Joint Pain
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Abdominal Pain
Acute Bronchitis
Acute Lower Respiratory Infection
Administrative Physical
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Back Pain
Bronchiolitis
Cellulitis
Chest Pain
Constipation
Dysphagia
Fever
  • View other providers who treat Fever
Foot Infection
Heart Disease
Heart Palpitations
Hypoxemia
Limb Pain
Low Back Pain
Mastodynia
Mild Asthma
Nail Infection
Newborn Jaundice
Osteopenia
Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFPS)
Pharyngitis
Pneumonia
Respiratory Syncytial Virus
Shortness of Breath
Strep Throat
Thyroid Goiter
Tobacco Use Disorder
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
ACTH (Cosyntropin) Stimulation Test
Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling
Alcohol or Substance Misuse Screening and Counseling
Anemia and Iron Deficiency Screening
Arrhythmia Screening
Bacteriuria Screening
Blood Allergy Testing
Bone Density Scan
Breast Cancer Screening
Cancer Screening
Cardiac Ultrasound
Cardiovascular Stress Test
Chest Pain Evaluation
Chlamydia Infection Screening
Cholesterol Screening
Dementia Evaluation
Dementia or Depression Screening
Detoxification Evaluation
Diabetes Screening
Diabetic Evaluation
Dipstick Urinalysis
Disability Evaluation
Drug Allergy Testing
Dual-Energy X-Ray Absorptiometry (DEXA) Scan
Dyslexia Assessment
Evaluation and Treatment of Sleep Disorders
Fetal Cardiac Screening
Genetic Screening for Breast Cancer
Geriatric Assessment
Gonorrhea Screening
Health Screening
HeartAware Online Risk Screening
Hepatitis A Screening
Hepatitis B Virus Screening
Hepatitis C Virus Screening
Hepatitis Screening
Herpes Simplex Screening
HIV Screening
Home Sleep Study
Impairment Rating Evaluation
Independent Educational Evaluation
Joint Fluid Test
Lyme Disease Evaluation
Mammography
McMurray's Test
Melanoma Screening
Memory Evaluation
Menopause Evaluation and Treatment
Mole Evaluation
Oral Glucose Tolerance Test
Osteoporosis Screening
Ovarian Cancer Screening
Patch Testing
Pre-Operative Evaluation
Pregnancy Test
Prostate Cancer Screening
Prostate Cancer Screening Exam (DRE)
Psychiatric Evaluation
Psychiatric Evaluation - Child and Adolescent
Psychological Evaluation
Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery
Rapid Flu Test
Sexually Transmitted Infections Screening
Skin Screenings
Skin Testing and Screening
Spinal and Postural Screening
STD Screening
Strep Test
Syphilis Screening
Thyroid Screening
Trichomoniasis Screening
Tuberculosis Screening
Urine Pregnancy Test
Vaccination
Vaginosis Screening
VAP Lipid Testing
Wheelchair Evaluation
Worker's Compensation Evaluations

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Superior Health Plan
  • Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Aetna HMO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    APCN Choice POS II
    Signature Administrators PPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO
    Cigna HMO
    LocalPlus
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Blue Choice
    Blue Advantage HMO
    Blue Essentials HMO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Navigate HMO
    Navigate Plus POS
    Choice Plus POS
    Options PPO

Where Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Walgreens #9700
    1210 Kingwood Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
  2. 2 Office
    12959 Aldine Westfield Rd Ste B, Houston, TX 77039
  3. 3 Maria D. Nikolaidis M.D. P.A.
    24375 FM 1314 Rd, Porter, TX 77365

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Morkowski?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD

Specialties*
Family Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Morkowski communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Morkowski offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski have free onsite parking?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Morkowski offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Morkowski specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Morkowski accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Morkowski's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Morkowski's profile.

Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD is affiliated with HCA Houston Healthcare Kingwood, Cleveland Emergency Hospital, Humble Surgical Hospital and Tops Surgical Specialty Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD holds board certification in Family Practice.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Universidad De Guayaquil / Facultad De Ciencias Medicas
    1980
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Family Practice
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Hanna Morkowski, MD Practices

  • HCA Houston Healthcare Kingwood

    22999 Highway 59 N, Kingwood, TX

  • Cleveland Emergency Hospital

    1017 S Travis Ave, Cleveland, TX

  • Humble Surgical Hospital

    1475 FM 1960 Bypass Rd E, Humble, TX

  • Tops Surgical Specialty Hospital

    17080 Red Oak Dr, Houston, TX

Explore More Providers