Search

See All Obstetricians & Gynecologists in Burlington, MA
Dr. Heather Love, MD
Obstetrics & Gynecology* Age 39
Dr. Heather Love, MD
Dr. Heather Love, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Burlington, MA.
Dr. Heather Love, MD

Dr. Heather Love, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology* Age 39
Burlington, MA
Accepting new patients
Dr. Heather Love, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Burlington, MA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Heather Love, MD?

About Dr. Heather Love, MD

Dr. Heather Love, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Burlington, MA. Dr. Love has experience treating conditions like Chronic Vaginitis, Vaginitis or Vaginosis and Encounters for Normal Pregnancies among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Love's office accepts new patients. Dr. Love is board certified in Obstetrics & Gynecology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Obstetrician Gynecologists

Compare Dr. Love with our nearby Obstetrician Gynecologists at Lawrence Memorial Hospital of Medford
These providers are on the medical staff of Lawrence Memorial Hospital of Medford
These providers are on the medical staff of Lawrence Memorial Hospital of Medford.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Chronic Vaginitis
Vaginitis or Vaginosis
Encounters for Normal Pregnancies
Chronic Vaginitis
Vaginitis or Vaginosis
Encounters for Normal Pregnancies
Acute Vaginitis
Chronic Pelvic Pain
Menstrual Disorders
HPV (Human Papillomavirus)
High Risk Pregnancy
Intrauterine Device (IUD) Placement
Birth Control
Pregnancy Ultrasound
Obstetric Ultrasound
Hysterosalpingo Sonography
Amenorrhea
Uterine Cancer
Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
Preeclampsia
Excessive Menstrual Bleeding
Breech Position
Coagulation Defects in Pregnancy and Postpartum
Pap Smear Abnormalities
Wound Repair
Hysteroscopy
Miscarriages
C-Section
Maternal Anemia
Polyendocrine Metabolic Ovarian Syndrome (PMOS)
Colposcopy
Perimenopause
Intrauterine Growth Restriction
Obesity
  • View other providers who treat Obesity
Uterine Fibroids
Hysterectomy
Female Infertility
Gestational Diabetes
Genitourinary Tract Infections in Pregnancy
Postpartum Depression
Ovarian Cysts
Menopausal and Postmenopausal Disorders
Atrophic Vaginitis
Pregestational Diabetes Mellitus
Dysmenorrhea
Herpes Simplex Infection
Cervical Polyps
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Obesity Complicating Childbirth
Hypertension
Vaginal Prolapse
Vaginal and Pelvic Prolapse
Mastodynia
Endometriosis
Osteopenia
Vaginal Delivery and VBAC
Adenomyosis
Adrenogenital Disorders
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Anogenital Pruritis
Asherman Syndrome
Breast Abscess
Breast Cancer
Breast Lump
Cervical Cancer
Cervicitis
Cervix Carcinoma
Chlamydia Infections
Coccygeal Pain
Ectopic Pregnancy
Fallopian Tube Disorders
Female Infertility due to Ovulatory Disorder
Female Infertility due to Tubal Disorder
Galactorrhea
Genital Herpes
Genital Warts
Genitourinary Tract Hemorrhage
Hemorrhoids
Hyperemesis Gravidarum
Menstrual Migraine
Multiple Gestation
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Nipple Discharge
Noninflammatory Cervical Disorders
Osteoporosis
Ovarian Cancer
Pelvic Abscess
Placenta Previa
Pregnancy Hemorrhoids
Psychosexual Dysfunction
Salpingitis
Sexual Desire Disorders
Sexual Disorders
Sexual Orgasm Disorders
Tubal Pregnancy
Tubo-Ovarian Abscess
Twin Pregnancy
Uterine Carcinoma
Uterine Prolapse
Varicose Veins Genital
Venous Thrombosis and Phlebitis in Pregnancy
Vulvar Cancer
Vulvar Leukoplakia
Vulvodynia
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Colporrhaphy
Destruction or Excision of Lesion of Cervix (incl. LEEP)
Destruction or Excision of Vaginal Lesions
Excision, Shaving, or Destruction of Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue (incl. Mohs Micrographic Surgery), Tissue Transfer
Fetal Cardiac Monitoring
Laparoscopic Excision or Destruction of Ovary
Laparoscopic Hysterectomy
Laparoscopic Oophorectomy
Laparotomy
Myomectomy
Oophorectomy
Open Hysterectomy
Repair of Anal and Rectal Defects (Anoplasty, Repair of Imperforate Anus, Sphincteroplasty, Rectal Graft)
Salpingectomy
Salpingo Oopherectomy
Smoking Cessation Counseling
Tubal Ligation
Vaginal Prolapse Surgery
Vulvectomy

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Choice Plus POS
    Medica Choice
    Navigate HMO
    Navigate POS
    Options PPO
    Nexus Open Access
  • MVP Health Care PPO
    MVP Health Plan EPO
  • Open Access Plus
  • Flex Connecticut EPO
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Tufts PPO
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care HMO
    Harvard Pilgrim Health Care PPO
    Maines Choice - Preferred HMO
    Maines Choice - Standard HMO
  • Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
    Curative PPO Plus
  • Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Select
    Choice Plus POS II
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Open Choice PPO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Aetna
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts PPO
    Preferred Blue PPO

Where Dr. Heather Love, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    101 Cambridge St Ste 160, Burlington, MA 01803
    Monday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Thursday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Friday
    08:30 - 17:00
  2. 2 Baystate Medical Center
    759 Chestnut St, Springfield, MA 01199

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Love?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Heather Love, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Heather Love, MD

Specialties*
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Love communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Love accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Love's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Heather Love, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Love's profile.

Dr. Love frequently treats the following conditions: Chronic Vaginitis, Vaginitis or Vaginosis and Encounters for Normal Pregnancies. See more on Sharecare.

Dr. Heather Love, MD is affiliated with Tufts Medical Center, Lahey Hospital and Medical Center, Burlington and Winchester Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Heather Love, MD holds board certification in Obstetrics & Gynecology.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Heather Love, MD Practices

  • Tufts Medical Center

    800 Washington St, Boston, MA

  • Lahey Hospital and Medical Center, Burlington

    45 Mall Rd, Burlington, MA

  • Winchester Hospital

    41 Highland Ave, Winchester, MA

Explore More Providers