Search

See All Emergency Medicine Doctors in Salt Lake City, UT
Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO
Emergency Medicine* Age 43
Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO
Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Salt Lake City, UT.
Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO

Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO

Emergency Medicine* Age 43
Salt Lake City, UT
Accepting new patients
Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Salt Lake City, UT.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO?

About Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO

Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Salt Lake City, UT. Dr. Palatinus's office accepts new patients. Dr. Palatinus is board certified in Emergency Medicine.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Chest Pain
Shortness of Breath
Pulmonary Edema
Chest Pain
Shortness of Breath
Pulmonary Edema
Asphyxia and Hypoxemia
Dehydration
Embolism
  • View other providers who treat Embolism
Heart Attack (Acute Myocardial Infarction)
Heart Attack (NSTEMI)
Heart Attack (STEMI)
Iliac Aneurysm
Impairments of Consciousness
Partial Lung Collapse
Pleural Effusion
Priapism
  • View other providers who treat Priapism
Respiratory Failure
Stroke
  • View other providers who treat Stroke
Ventricular Tachycardia (VT)
Detoxification Evaluation

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • BlueCard PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO Sees Patients

  1. 1 University of Utah Health
    50 N Medical Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84132
  2. 2 University of Utah Health Care
    5126 W Daybreak Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 84009
  3. 3 Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
    1200 College Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901
  4. 4 Cedars-Sinai
    8700 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90048

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Palatinus?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO

Specialties*
Emergency Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Palatinus communicate via email?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Palatinus offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Palatinus offer an online patient portal?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Palatinus have free onsite parking?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Palatinus offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Palatinus offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Palatinus specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Palatinus specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Palatinus specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Palatinus specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Palatinus accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Palatinus's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Palatinus's profile.

Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO is affiliated with University of Utah Hospitals and Clinics.

Yes, Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO holds board certification in Emergency Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Helen Palatinus, DO Practices

  • University of Utah Hospitals and Clinics

    50 N Medical Dr, Salt Lake City, UT

Explore More Providers