Search

See All Pathologists in Pinehurst, NC
Dr. Huankai Hu, MD
Anatomic & Clinical Pathology* Age 53
Dr. Huankai Hu, MD
Dr. Huankai Hu, MD is an Anatomic & Clinical Pathology Specialist in Pinehurst, NC.
Dr. Huankai Hu, MD

Dr. Huankai Hu, MD

Anatomic & Clinical Pathology* Age 53
Pinehurst, NC
Accepting new patients
Dr. Huankai Hu, MD is an Anatomic & Clinical Pathology Specialist in Pinehurst, NC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Huankai Hu, MD?

About Dr. Huankai Hu, MD

Dr. Huankai Hu, MD is an Anatomic & Clinical Pathology Specialist in Pinehurst, NC. Dr. Hu's office accepts new patients. Dr. Hu is board certified in Anatomic & Clinical Pathology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Healthy Blue
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Personal Choice PPO
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus

Where Dr. Huankai Hu, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology PC
    30 Page St, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  2. 2 Office
    1002 N Church St Ste 201, Greensboro, NC 27401
  3. 3 Office
    2470 PO Box, Pinehurst, NC 28374

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Hu?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Huankai Hu, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Huankai Hu, MD

Specialties*
Anatomic & Clinical Pathology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Hu communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Hu accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Hu's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Huankai Hu, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Hu's profile.

Yes, Dr. Huankai Hu, MD holds board certification in Anatomic & Clinical Pathology.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Anatomic & Clinical Pathology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • Case West Reserve University
    2012
Residency Hospital
Fellowship Hospital
  • University of Pittsburgh
    2013
Fellowship Hospital

Explore More Providers