Search

See All Hematologists in Lacey, WA
Dr. Hui Wang, MD
Hematology* Age 63
Dr. Hui Wang, MD
Dr. Hui Wang, MD is a Hematologist in Lacey, WA.
Dr. Hui Wang, MD

Dr. Hui Wang, MD

Hematology* Age 63
Lacey, WA
Accepting new patients
39 years of experience
Dr. Hui Wang, MD is a Hematologist in Lacey, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Hui Wang, MD?

About Dr. Hui Wang, MD

Dr. Wang graduated from University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences in 1987 and completed a residency at University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences. Dr. Hui Wang, MD is a Hematologist in Lacey, WA and has 39 years experience. Dr. Wang currently practices at Providence Regional Cancer System-Lacey and is affiliated with Providence Centralia Hospital. Dr. Wang's office accepts new patients. Dr. Wang also speaks Chinese. Dr. Wang is board certified in Internal Medicine and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Hematologists

Compare Dr. Wang with our nearby Hematologists at St. Clare Hospital
These providers are on the medical staff of St. Clare Hospital
These providers are on the medical staff of St. Clare Hospital.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Hemochromatosis
Polycythemia Rubra Vera
Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma
Hemochromatosis
Polycythemia Rubra Vera
Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma
Anemia
  • View other providers who treat Anemia
Lymphocytopenia
Bleeding Disorders
Coagulation Disorders
Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia
Primary Central Nervous System Lymphoma
Diffuse Large B-Cell Lymphoma
Neutropenia
Pancytopenia
Acute Leukemia
Acute Lymphoid Leukemia
Acute Myeloid Leukemia
Adrenal Gland Cancer
Amyloidosis
Anal and Rectal Cancer
Astrocytoma
Basal Cell Carcinoma
Benign Lung Neoplasms
Benign Mediastinal Tumor
Biliary Tract Cancer
Bladder Cancer
Bone Cancer
Brain Cancer
Breast Cancer
Burkitt's Lymphoma
Cancer of Cerebral Meninges
Central Nervous System Lymphoma
Cervical Cancer
Chronic Myeloid Leukemia (CML)
Colon Cancer
Colorectal Cancer
Congenital Dyserythropoietic Anemia
Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
Esophageal Cancer
Extramedullary Plasmacytoma
Eye Cancer
Factor II Deficiency
Factor V Deficiency
Factor VII Deficiency
Factor X Deficiency
Factor XII Deficiency
Factor XIII Deficiency
Fallopian Tube Cancer
Folate Deficiency Anemia
Follicular Lymphoma Grade 1
Follicular Lymphoma Grade 2
Follicular Lymphoma Grade 3A
Gallbladder and Biliary Tract Cancer
Gastrointestinal Malabsorption
Graft vs Host Disease
Gynecologic Cancer
Head and Neck Cancer
Hemophilia
Hemophilia A
Hereditary Amyloidosis
Hodgkin's Disease
Hypercoagulable State
Hypogammaglobulinemia
Immune Thrombocytopenia
Immune Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
Kidney Cancer
Laryngeal Cancer
Leukemia
  • View other providers who treat Leukemia
Leukocytopenia
Leukocytosis
Liver Cancer
Lung Cancer
Lymphocytosis
Lymphoma
  • View other providers who treat Lymphoma
Lymphosarcoma
Macroglobulinemia (incl. Waldenstrom's )
Malignant Mediastinal Tumor
Malignant Pleura Secondary
Mantle Cell Lymphoma
Marginal Zone Lymphoma
Maternal Anemia
Mature T and NK-Cell Cancer
Medulloblastoma
Melanoma
  • View other providers who treat Melanoma
Meningiomas
Merkel Cell Carcinoma
Monoclonal Gammopathy of Uncertain Significance
Multiple Myeloma
Myelodysplastic Syndromes
Myeloproliferative Disorders
Neuroendocrine Tumors
Nodular Lymphoma
Oral Cancer
Osteosarcoma
Ovarian Cancer
Pancreatic Cancer
Peripheral T-Cell Lymphoma
Pleural Cancer
Primary Hypercoagulable State
Prostate Cancer
Purpura
  • View other providers who treat Purpura
Refractory Anemia with Sideroblasts
Reticulosarcoma
Schwannoma
Secondary Hypertension
Secondary Malignancies
Skin Cancer
Small Intestine Cancer
Soft Tissue Sarcoma
Stomach and Small Intestine Cancer
Stomach Cancer
Systemic Amyloidosis
Testicular Cancer
Thalassemia
Throat Cancer (Hypopharyngeal)
Throat Cancer (Nasopharyngeal)
Throat Cancer (Oropharyngeal)
Thrombocytosis
Tongue Cancer
Tonsil Cancer
Uterine Cancer
Vaginal Cancer
Venous Embolism and Thrombosis
Vitamin B Deficiency
Vitamin B12 Deficiency
von Willebrand Disease
Bone Marrow Biopsy
Thoracentesis

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Open Choice PPO
    Choice Plus POS II
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
  • Blue Card PPO
    Blue Card High Performance Network HPN
  • Curative PPO
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO Plus
  • Choice Care PPO
    National POS
    Choice POS
  • First Choice Health PPO
  • Heritage Signature
    Heritage and Heritage Plus 1 PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Coop Core
  • Nexus Open Access
    Medica Choice
    Navigate POS
    Navigate HMO
    Choice Plus POS
    Options PPO
  • Preferred - OR PPO
    Preferred Provider Network - WA PPO

Where Dr. Hui Wang, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Providence Regional Cancer System-Lacey
    4525 3rd Ave SE # 200, Lacey, WA 98503
    Monday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Thursday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Friday
    08:00 - 17:00

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Wang?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Hui Wang, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Hui Wang, MD

Languages Spoken
Chinese
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Hematology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Wang communicate via email?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang have free onsite parking?
2 users said yes.
Yes
(2)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Wang accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Wang's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Hui Wang, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Wang's profile.

Dr. Hui Wang, MD is affiliated with Providence Centralia Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Hui Wang, MD holds board certification in Internal Medicine and Medical Oncology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences
    1987
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Internal Medicine and Medical Oncology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Hui Wang, MD Practices

  • Providence Centralia Hospital

    914 S Scheuber Rd, Centralia, WA

Explore More Providers