Search

See All Diagnostic Radiologists in Cleveland, OH
Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD
Diagnostic Radiology* Age 57
Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD
Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Cleveland, OH.
Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD

Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD

Diagnostic Radiology* Age 57
Cleveland, OH
Accepting new patients
Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Cleveland, OH.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD?

About Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD

Dr. Agarwal graduated from King Georges Medical College Lucknow University. Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Cleveland, OH. Dr. Agarwal currently practices at Cleveland Clinic and is affiliated with Avon Hospital at Richard E. Jacobs Campus, Fairview Hospital, Union Hospital, Cleveland Clinic, Medina Hospital, Hillcrest Hospital, Akron General, Marymount Hospital and Euclid Hospital. Dr. Agarwal's office accepts new patients. Dr. Agarwal is board certified in Diagnostic Radiology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Preferred-OH POS
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield HMO
    Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield PPO
    Blue Preferred Plus POS
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Oscar Ohio - Cleveland
  • BlueCard PPO

Where Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Cleveland Clinic
    9500 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44195
  2. 2 Marymount Hospital
    12300 McCracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  3. 3 Office
    25875 Science Park Dr # 116, Beachwood, OH 44122
  4. 4 Cleveland Clinic Medina Hospital
    1000 E Washington St, Medina, OH 44256

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Agarwal?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD

Specialties*
Diagnostic Radiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Agarwal communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Agarwal accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Agarwal's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Agarwal's profile.

Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD is affiliated with Avon Hospital at Richard E. Jacobs Campus, Fairview Hospital, Union Hospital, Cleveland Clinic, Medina Hospital, Hillcrest Hospital, Akron General, Marymount Hospital and Euclid Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD holds board certification in Diagnostic Radiology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • King Georges Medical College Lucknow University
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Diagnostic Radiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Indu Agarwal, MD Practices

  • Avon Hospital at Richard E. Jacobs Campus

    33300 Cleveland Clinic Blvd, Avon, OH

  • Fairview Hospital

    18101 Lorain Ave, Cleveland, OH

  • Union Hospital

    659 Boulevard St, Dover, OH

  • Cleveland Clinic

    9500 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH

  • Medina Hospital

    1000 E Washington St, Medina, OH

  • Hillcrest Hospital

    6780 Mayfield Rd, Mayfield Heights, OH

  • Akron General

    1 Akron General Ave, Akron, OH

  • Marymount Hospital

    12300 McCracken Rd, Garfield Heights, OH

  • Euclid Hospital

    18901 Lake Shore Blvd, Euclid, OH

Explore More Providers