Search

See All Ophthalmologists in Bergenfield, NJ
Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD
Ophthalmology* Age 56
Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD
Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD is an Ophthalmologist in Bergenfield, NJ.
Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD

Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD

Ophthalmology* Age 56
Bergenfield, NJ
Accepting new patients
28 years of experience
Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD is an Ophthalmologist in Bergenfield, NJ.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD?

About Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD

Dr. Dello Russo graduated from NEW YORK Medical College. Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD is an Ophthalmologist in Bergenfield, NJ and has 28 years experience. Dr. Dello Russo's office accepts new patients. Dr. Dello Russo also speaks French. Dr. Dello Russo is board certified in Ophthalmology.

Compare with other Ophthalmologists

Compare Dr. Dello Russo with our nearby Ophthalmologists at Clara Maass Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Clara Maass Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Clara Maass Medical Center.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Astigmatism
Dry Eyes
Eyelid Disorders
Astigmatism
Dry Eyes
  • View other providers who treat Dry Eyes
Eyelid Disorders
Glaucoma
  • View other providers who treat Glaucoma
Lacrimal Gland Disorder
Lazy Eye
  • View other providers who treat Lazy Eye
Nearsightedness
Tear Duct Disorders
Visual Field Defects
LASIK
  • View other providers who treat LASIK

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • MVP Health Plan EPO
  • Savings Plus of Metro, NY
    Aetna HMO
    Select
    AWH NJ Choice MultiTier - Maximum Savings
    AWH NJ Choice MultiTier POS II
    Signature Administrators PPO
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    APCN Choice POS II
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO

Where Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 New Jersey Eye Center P.A.
    1 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  2. 2 Convenient Monitoring Group LLC
    1755 York Ave, New York, NY 10128

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Dello Russo?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD

Languages Spoken
French
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Ophthalmology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Dello Russo communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Dello Russo accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Dello Russo's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Dello Russo's profile.

Yes, Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo, MD holds board certification in Ophthalmology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • NEW YORK Medical College
    1998
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Ophthalmology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers