Search

See All Plastic Surgeons in Seattle, WA
Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD
Cosmetic, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery* Age 55
Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD

Offers telehealth

Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD is a Plastic Surgeon in Seattle, WA.
Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD

Cosmetic, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery* Age 55
Seattle, WA
Accepting new patients
30 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD is a Plastic Surgeon in Seattle, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD?

About Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD

Dr. Benedetti graduated from University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences in 1996 and completed a residency at Plastic Surgery Administrative Chief Resident, University Of Virginia Health System. Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD is a Plastic Surgeon in Seattle, WA and has 30 years experience. Dr. Benedetti's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Benedetti is board certified in General Surgery and Plastic Surgery.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Compare with other Plastic Surgeons

Compare Dr. Benedetti with our nearby Plastic Surgeons at Virginia Mason Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Virginia Mason Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Virginia Mason Medical Center.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Abdominal Pain
Bedsores
Birthmark
Abdominal Pain
Bedsores
  • View other providers who treat Bedsores
Birthmark
Breast Cancer
Breast Hypoplasia
Breast Ptosis
Burn Injuries
Capsular Contracture of Breast Implant
Collapsed Lung (Pneumothorax)
Congenital Anomalies of Breast
Constipation
Dentofacial Anomalies
Ductal Carcinoma in Situ
Gigantomastia
Gynecomastia
Hidradenitis Suppurativa
Incisional Hernia
Large Breasts
Lipomas
  • View other providers who treat Lipomas
Localized Fat Deposits
Moles (Benign Skin Lesions)
Non-Traumatic Brain Injury
Peripheral Vascular Disease (PAD, PVD)
Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
Pleural Effusion
Rib Fracture
Second-Degree Burns
Secondary Malignancies
Skin Aging
Small Chin
Soft Tissue Sarcoma
Soft Tissue Sarcoma of Head, Face, and Neck
Third-Degree Burns
Umbilical Hernia
Ventral Hernia
Wrinkles
  • View other providers who treat Wrinkles
Abdominoplasty
Abscess or Cyst Drainage or Aspiration
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Adjacent Tissue Transfer
Axillary Lymph Node Dissection
Blepharoplasty
Botox® Injection
Breast Augmentation
Breast Lift Surgery
Breast Reconstruction
Breast Reduction
Breast Surgical Procedure
Brow Lift
Bunion Surgery
Chemical Peel
Cosmetic Facial Surgery
Excision of Benign Skin Lesion
Excision of Breast Tumor
Excision of Skin Cancer
Excision, Shaving, or Destruction of Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue (incl. Mohs Micrographic Surgery), Tissue Transfer
Eyelid Surgery
Facelift
  • View other providers who treat Facelift
Facial Reconstruction
Fat Grafting to the Face
Gastrotomy
Gynecomastia Repair
Intense Pulse Light
Labiaplasty
Laser Hair Removal
Laser Tattoo Removal
Liposuction
Lumpectomy
Lymph Node Biopsy or Excision
Mastectomy
Microdermabrasion
Mommy Makeover
Nipple Reconstruction
Nose Plastic Surgery (Rhinoplasty)
Port Placements or Replacements
Rhinoseptoplasty
Skin and Tissue Reduction
Skin Grafts
Thigh Lift

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Coop Core

Where Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Benedetti?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Benedetti?
Call now to make an appointment
(206) 326-3000

Meet Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD

Specialties*
Cosmetic, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery
General Surgery
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Benedetti communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Benedetti accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Benedetti's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Benedetti's profile.

Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD is affiliated with Kaiser Permanente Central Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD holds board certification in General Surgery and Plastic Surgery.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences
    1996
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • General Surgery and Plastic Surgery
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • Plastic Surgery Administrative Chief Resident, University Of Virginia Health System
    2004
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Jeremy Benedetti, MD Practices

  • Kaiser Permanente Central Hospital

    201 16th Ave E, Seattle, WA

Explore More Providers