Search

See All Dermatologists in East Brunswick, NJ
Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD
Dermatology* Age 55
Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD

Offers telehealth

Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD is a Dermatologist in East Brunswick, NJ.
Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD

Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD

Dermatology* Age 55
East Brunswick, NJ
Accepting new patients
29 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD is a Dermatologist in East Brunswick, NJ.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD?

About Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD

Dr. Rothfleisch graduated from New York University Grossman School of Medicine in 1997 and completed a residency at Nyu Hospitals Center. Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD is a Dermatologist in East Brunswick, NJ and has 29 years experience. Dr. Rothfleisch has experience treating conditions like Poison Ivy, Vitiligo and Lichen Simplex Chronicus among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Rothfleisch's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Rothfleisch also speaks Spanish. Dr. Rothfleisch is board certified in Dermatology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Compare with other Dermatologists

Compare Dr. Rothfleisch with our nearby Dermatologists at Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital
These providers are on the medical staff of Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital
These providers are on the medical staff of Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Poison Ivy
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Vitiligo
Poison Ivy
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Vitiligo
  • View other providers who treat Vitiligo
Lichen Simplex Chronicus
Moles (Benign Skin Lesions)
Seborrheic Dermatitis
Seborrheic Keratosis
Rash
  • View other providers who treat Rash
Tinea Versicolor
Lipomas
  • View other providers who treat Lipomas
Birthmark
Acne
  • View other providers who treat Acne
Hypertrophic Scar
Skin Cancer
Squamous Cell Carcinoma of Skin
Excision of Skin Lesion
Destruction of Benign Skin Lesion
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis
Contact Dermatitis
Actinic Keratosis
Wart Freezing
Destruction of Malignant Skin Lesion
Psoriasis
Psoriasis Vulgaris
Shingles
  • View other providers who treat Shingles
Warts
  • View other providers who treat Warts
Excision of Skin Cancer
Excision of Benign Skin Lesion
Intertrigo
Excision, Shaving, or Destruction of Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue (incl. Mohs Micrographic Surgery), Tissue Transfer
Ringworm
  • View other providers who treat Ringworm
Atopic Dermatitis (Eczema)
Itchy Skin
Skin Ulcer
Rosacea
  • View other providers who treat Rosacea
Hair Loss
Nail Infection
Basal Cell Carcinoma
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis Due to Metals
Folliculitis
Dry Skin
  • View other providers who treat Dry Skin
Granuloma of Skin
Boil
  • View other providers who treat Boil
Cellulitis
Bedsores
  • View other providers who treat Bedsores
Onychomycosis
Alopecia
  • View other providers who treat Alopecia
Herpes Simplex Infection
Carcinoma in Situ of Skin
Acanthosis Nigricans
Acne Keloid
Alopecia Areata
Athlete's Foot
Autoimmune Diseases
Benign Tumor
Berloque Dermatitis
Bowenoid Papulosis
Burn Injuries
Callus
  • View other providers who treat Callus
Cancer
  • View other providers who treat Cancer
Candidiasis of Skin and Nails
Cold Sore
Darier Disease
Dermatitis Due to Drugs
Dermatitis Due to Substances Taken Internally
Dermatographic Urticaria
Diabetes Skin Lesion
Dyshydrotic Eczema
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis Due to Cosmetics
Excessive Sweating
Genital Warts
Guttate Psoriasis
Hand and Foot Hyperhidrosis
Henoch–Schönlein Purpura (HSP)
Hidradenitis Suppurativa
Hives
  • View other providers who treat Hives
Impetigo
  • View other providers who treat Impetigo
Infantile Eczema
Inflamed Seborrheic Keratosis
Jock Itch
Kaposi's Sarcoma
Keloid Scar
Leg and Foot Ulcers
Lichen Nitidus
Lichen Planus
Lyme Disease
Melanoma
  • View other providers who treat Melanoma
Molluscum Contagiosum Infection
Nail and Nail Bed Infection
Nonbullous Impetigo
Pemphigoid
Pilonidal Cyst
Pityriasis Alba
Pityriasis Rosea
Poison Ivy, Poison Oak, or Poison Sumac Poisoning
Scabies
  • View other providers who treat Scabies
Scleroderma
Second-Degree Burns
Skin Discoloration
Skin Infections
Spider Veins
Telogen Effluvium
Varicose Eczema
Varicose Veins
Vasculitis
Abscess or Cyst Drainage or Aspiration
Acne Surgery
Incision and Removal of Foreign Object
Melanoma Screening
Mole Evaluation
Non-Cosmetic Chemodenervation

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Signature Administrators PPO
    Select
    Aetna HMO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    AWH NJ Choice MultiTier POS II
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Open Choice PPO
    Savings Plus of Metro, NY
    AWH NJ Choice MultiTier - Maximum Savings
    APCN Choice POS II
    Choice Plus POS II
  • BCBS PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield HMO
    Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield PPO
    OMNIA HMO
    OMNIA - Tier1 EPO
    Direct Access PPO
    Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield POS
  • Hospital Advantage EPO
    Regional Preferred POS Plus
    Local Value Network POS Plus
    AmeriHealth Advantage PPO
  • Cigna HMO
    Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus

Where Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Rita Weinstein MD PA
    603 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Rothfleisch?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Rothfleisch?
Call now to make an appointment
(732) 545-5366

Meet Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD

Languages Spoken
Spanish
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Dermatology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Rothfleisch communicate via email?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch offer an online patient portal?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch have free onsite parking?
2 users said yes.
Yes
(2)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(2)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rothfleisch accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Rothfleisch's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Rothfleisch's profile.

Dr. Rothfleisch frequently treats the following conditions: Poison Ivy, Vitiligo and Lichen Simplex Chronicus. See more on Sharecare.

Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD is affiliated with Penn Medicine Princeton Medical Center, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital, Atlantic Health CentraState Medical Center, JFK University Medical Center and Raritan Bay Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD holds board certification in Dermatology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • New York University Grossman School of Medicine
    1997
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Dermatology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • Nyu Hospitals Center
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Jeremy Rothfleisch, MD Practices

  • Penn Medicine Princeton Medical Center

    5 Plainsboro Rd, Plainsboro, NJ

  • Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital

    1 Robert Wood Johnson Pl, New Brunswick, NJ

  • Atlantic Health CentraState Medical Center

    901 W Main St, Freehold, NJ

  • JFK University Medical Center

    65 James St, Edison, NJ

  • Raritan Bay Medical Center

    530 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ

Explore More Providers