Search

See All Anesthesiologists in Seattle, WA
Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD
Anesthesiology* Age 41
Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD
Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD is an Anesthesiologist in Seattle, WA.
Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD

Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD

Anesthesiology* Age 41
Seattle, WA
Accepting new patients
16 years of experience
Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD is an Anesthesiologist in Seattle, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD?

About Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD

Dr. Rubio graduated from TEACHERS COLLEGE AT COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY. Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD is an Anesthesiologist in Seattle, WA and has 16 years experience. Dr. Rubio's office accepts new patients. Dr. Rubio is board certified in Anesthesiology.

Compare with other Anesthesiologists

Compare Dr. Rubio with our nearby Anesthesiologists at St. Joseph Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of St. Joseph Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of St. Joseph Medical Center.
Advertisement

Where Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Metwest Clinical Laboratory
    600 Broadway Ste 270, Seattle, WA 98122
  2. 2 Swedish First Hill
    747 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122
  3. 3 Swedish Issaquah
    751 NE Blakely Dr, Issaquah, WA 98029

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Rubio?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD

Specialties*
Anesthesiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Rubio communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Rubio accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Rubio's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Rubio's profile.

Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD is affiliated with Saint Rose Dominican Hospitals San Martin, Saint Rose Dominican Hospitals Siena and Saint Rose Dominican Hospitals Rose De Lima.

Yes, Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD holds board certification in Anesthesiology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • TEACHERS COLLEGE AT COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
    2010
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Anesthesiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Jesus Rubio, MD Practices

  • Saint Rose Dominican Hospitals San Martin

    8280 W Warm Springs Rd, Las Vegas, NV

  • Saint Rose Dominican Hospitals Siena

    3001 Saint Rose Pkwy, Henderson, NV

  • Saint Rose Dominican Hospitals Rose De Lima

    102 E Lake Mead Pkwy, Henderson, NV

Explore More Providers