Search

See All Internal Medicine Doctors in Union City, TN
Dr. John Cummings, MD
Internal Medicine* Age 73
Dr. John Cummings, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. John Cummings, MD is an Internist in Union City, TN.
Dr. John Cummings, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. John Cummings, MD

Internal Medicine* Age 73
Union City, TN
Accepting new patients
49 years of experience
Dr. John Cummings, MD is an Internist in Union City, TN.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. John Cummings, MD?

About Dr. John Cummings, MD

Dr. Cummings graduated from University of Tennessee College of Medicine. Dr. John Cummings, MD is an Internist in Union City, TN and has 49 years experience. Dr. Cummings's office accepts new patients. Dr. Cummings is board certified in Internal Medicine.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Bruise of Face, Scalp, or Neck
Heart Disease
Hypertension
Bruise of Face, Scalp, or Neck
Heart Disease
Hypertension
Immunization Administration

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Qualchoice PPO

Where Dr. John Cummings, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Obion County Health Department
    1008 Mount Zion Rd, Union City, TN 38261
  2. 2 John M Cummings MD
    1208 Edwards St Ste B, Union City, TN 38261

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Cummings?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. John Cummings, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. John Cummings, MD

Specialties*
Internal Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Cummings communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Cummings accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Cummings's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. John Cummings, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Cummings's profile.

Yes, Dr. John Cummings, MD holds board certification in Internal Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Tennessee College of Medicine
    1977
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Internal Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers