Search

See All Diagnostic Radiologists in Enid, OK
Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD
Diagnostic Radiology* Age 66
Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD
Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Enid, OK.
Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD

Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD

Diagnostic Radiology* Age 66
Enid, OK
Accepting new patients
39 years of experience
Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Enid, OK.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD?

About Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD

Dr. Vanhooser graduated from University of Oklahoma College of Medicine in 1987 and completed a residency at Okla Health Sci Center. Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Enid, OK and has 39 years experience. Dr. Vanhooser's office accepts new patients. Dr. Vanhooser is board certified in Diagnostic Radiology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • BlueOptions PPO
  • Curative EPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • BlueChoice PPO
    Blue Advantage PPO
    Blue Preferred PPO
    Blue Lincs HMO
  • Blue Card High Performance Network HPN
    Blue Card PPO

Where Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 INTEGRIS Health Enid Hospital
    600 S Monroe St, Enid, OK 73701
  2. 2 St. Mary's Regional Medical Center
    305 S 5th St, Enid, OK 73701
  3. 3 Universal Kidney Care of Oklahoma PLLC
    5300 N Independence Ave Ste 280, Oklahoma City, OK 73112

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Vanhooser?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD

Specialties*
Diagnostic Radiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Vanhooser communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vanhooser accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Vanhooser's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Vanhooser's profile.

Yes, Dr. Jonathan Vanhooser, MD holds board certification in Diagnostic Radiology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Oklahoma College of Medicine
    1987
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Diagnostic Radiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Internship
  • Okla Tching Hosps/Okla University Health Sci Center
    1988
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • Okla Health Sci Center
    1991
Residency Hospital
Fellowship Hospital
  • Okla Health Sci Center
    1992
Fellowship Hospital

Explore More Providers