Search

See All Pulmonologists in Atlanta, GA
Dr. Jonne Walter, MD
Pulmonary Disease* Age 85
Dr. Jonne Walter, MD
Dr. Jonne Walter, MD is a Pulmonologist in Atlanta, GA.
Dr. Jonne Walter, MD

Dr. Jonne Walter, MD

Pulmonary Disease* Age 85
Atlanta, GA
Accepting new patients
61 years of experience
Dr. Jonne Walter, MD is a Pulmonologist in Atlanta, GA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Jonne Walter, MD?

About Dr. Jonne Walter, MD

Dr. Walter graduated from UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA / HEALTH SCIENCES CENTER. Dr. Jonne Walter, MD is a Pulmonologist in Atlanta, GA and has 61 years experience. Dr. Walter currently practices at Atlanta Lung Specialists. Dr. Walter's office accepts new patients. Dr. Walter is board certified in Internal Medicine and Pulmonary Disease.

Where Dr. Jonne Walter, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Atlanta Lung Specialists
    1938 Peachtree Rd NW Ste 404, Atlanta, GA 30309

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Walter?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Jonne Walter, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Jonne Walter, MD

Specialties*
Pulmonary Disease
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Walter communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Walter accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Walter's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Jonne Walter, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Walter's profile.

Yes, Dr. Jonne Walter, MD holds board certification in Internal Medicine and Pulmonary Disease.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA / HEALTH SCIENCES CENTER
    1965
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Internal Medicine and Pulmonary Disease
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers