Search

See All Emergency Medicine Doctors in Lewiston, ME
Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO
Emergency Medicine* Age 71
Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO
Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Lewiston, ME.
Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO

Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO

Emergency Medicine* Age 71
Lewiston, ME
Accepting new patients
Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Lewiston, ME.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO?

About Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO

Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Lewiston, ME. Dr. Kaplan currently practices at St. Mary's Regional Medical Center and is affiliated with Saint Mary's Regional Medical Center. Dr. Kaplan's office accepts new patients. Dr. Kaplan is board certified in Emergency Medicine and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Burn Injuries
Partial Lung Collapse
Wound Care and Management
Burn Injuries
Partial Lung Collapse
Wound Care and Management

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care PPO
    Maines Choice - Preferred HMO
    Harvard Pilgrim Health Care HMO
  • Navigate POS
    Options PPO
    Navigate HMO
    Nexus Open Access
    Medica Choice
    Choice Plus POS
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
  • Curative EPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative PPO

Where Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Kaplan?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO

Specialties*
Emergency Medicine
Undersea & Hyperbaric Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Kaplan communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Kaplan accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Kaplan's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Kaplan's profile.

Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO is affiliated with Saint Mary's Regional Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO holds board certification in Emergency Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • Chicago Osteo Hospital
    1985
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Lane Kaplan, DO Practices

  • Saint Mary's Regional Medical Center

    93 Campus Ave, Lewiston, ME

Explore More Providers