Search

See All Pathologists in Winter Haven, FL
Dr. Larry Botz, MD
Anatomic & Clinical Pathology* Age 78
Dr. Larry Botz, MD
Dr. Larry Botz, MD is an Anatomic & Clinical Pathology Specialist in Winter Haven, FL.
Dr. Larry Botz, MD

Dr. Larry Botz, MD

Anatomic & Clinical Pathology* Age 78
Winter Haven, FL
Accepting new patients
45 years of experience
Dr. Larry Botz, MD is an Anatomic & Clinical Pathology Specialist in Winter Haven, FL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Larry Botz, MD?

About Dr. Larry Botz, MD

Dr. Botz graduated from Indiana University / Bloomington. Dr. Larry Botz, MD is an Anatomic & Clinical Pathology Specialist in Winter Haven, FL and has 45 years experience. Dr. Botz's office accepts new patients. Dr. Botz is board certified in Anatomic & Clinical Pathology.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Seamless HMO

Where Dr. Larry Botz, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Botz?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Larry Botz, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Larry Botz, MD

Specialties*
Anatomic & Clinical Pathology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Botz communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Botz accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Botz's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Larry Botz, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Botz's profile.

Yes, Dr. Larry Botz, MD holds board certification in Anatomic & Clinical Pathology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Indiana University / Bloomington
    1981
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Anatomic & Clinical Pathology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers