Search

See All Plastic Surgeons in Newport Beach, CA
Dr. Larry Nichter, MD
Cosmetic, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery* Age 74
Dr. Larry Nichter, MD

Offers telehealth

Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Larry Nichter, MD is a Plastic Surgeon in Newport Beach, CA.
Dr. Larry Nichter, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Larry Nichter, MD

Cosmetic, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery* Age 74
Newport Beach, CA
Accepting new patients
48 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Larry Nichter, MD is a Plastic Surgeon in Newport Beach, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Larry Nichter, MD?

About Dr. Larry Nichter, MD

Dr. Nichter graduated from Boston University Chobanian & Avedisian School of Medicine in 1978 and completed a residency at UCLA. Dr. Larry Nichter, MD is a Plastic Surgeon in Newport Beach, CA and has 48 years experience. Dr. Nichter's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Nichter also speaks Chinese and Spanish. Dr. Nichter is board certified in Plastic Surgery.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Aging Face
Benign Bone and Soft Tissue Tumors
Benign Tumor
Aging Face
Benign Bone and Soft Tissue Tumors
Benign Tumor
Breast Diseases
Breast Ptosis
Breast, Unilateral Giant
Congenital Deformity
Cosmetic Conditions
Cutis Laxa
Deformities of Auricle or Pinna
Facial Asymmetries
Hyperthrophic Scar
Keloid Scar
Labial Hypertrophy
Large Breasts
Lipodystrophy
Melanoma
  • View other providers who treat Melanoma
Premature Aging
Skin Cancer
Skin Laxity
Thigh Conditions
Wrinkles
  • View other providers who treat Wrinkles
Abdominoplasty
Aesthetic Hand Rejuvenation
Arm Reduction Surgery
Asian Eyelid Surgery
Blepharoplasty
Botox® Injection
Breast Augmentation
Breast Lift Surgery
Breast Reconstruction
Breast Reduction
Brow Lift
Buttock Lift
Cellulite Treatment
Chemical Peel
Chin Implant
Cosmetic Eyelid Surgery
Cosmetic Facial Implant Surgery
Cosmetic Facial Surgery
Cosmetic Laser Surgery
Cosmetic Neck Surgery
Cosmetic Procedure
Cosmetic Surgical Procedure
Cosmetic Trunk Surgery
Cosmetic Xeomin® Injection
Dysport Injection
Endermologie® Cellulite Treatment
Endoscopic Cosmetic Facial Plastic Surgery
Excision of Benign Skin Lesion
Excision of Lipoma
Excision of Skin Cancer
Eyelid Surgery
Facelift
  • View other providers who treat Facelift
Facial Reconstruction
Fat Grafting to the Body
Fat Grafting to the Breast
Fat Grafting to the Buttock
Fat Grafting to the Face
Fat Reduction Procedure
Laser Hair Removal
Laser Spider Vein Treatment
Laser Surgery
Lift - Parts of the Body Other than Face
Lipomas Sebacious Cyst Removal
Liposuction
Mini Tummy Tuck
Minimally Invasive Surgery
miraDry Treatment for Hyperhidrosis
Mommy Makeover
Neck Liposuction
Nose Plastic Surgery (Rhinoplasty)
Power-Assisted Liposuction (PAL)
Radiesse® Injections
Repair of Brow Ptosis and Blepharoptosis
Restylane® Injections
Sculptra™ Injection
Skin and Tissue Reduction
Vanquish® Fat Recontouring
VelaShape™ Cellulite Treatment

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Aetna

Where Dr. Larry Nichter, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Pacific Center for Plastic Surgery
    3991 MacArthur Blvd Ste 320, Newport Beach, CA 92660

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Nichter?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Larry Nichter, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Nichter?
Call now to make an appointment
(949) 720-3888

Meet Dr. Larry Nichter, MD

Languages Spoken
Chinese
Spanish
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Cosmetic, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery
Age Management Medicine
Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery
Cosmetic Dermatology
Pediatric Plastic Surgery
Breast Surgery
Concierge Medicine
Cosmetic Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Nichter communicate via email?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Nichter offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Nichter offer an online patient portal?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Nichter have free onsite parking?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nichter offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Nichter offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Nichter specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nichter specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nichter specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nichter specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nichter accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Nichter's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Larry Nichter, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Nichter's profile.

Dr. Larry Nichter, MD is affiliated with Hoag Hospital Newport Beach.

Yes, Dr. Larry Nichter, MD holds board certification in Plastic Surgery.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Boston University Chobanian & Avedisian School of Medicine
    1978
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Plastic Surgery
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Internship
  • Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center
    1979
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • UCLA
    1985
Residency Hospital
Fellowship Hospital
  • University Of Virginia, Craniofacial Fellowship
    1984
Fellowship Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Larry Nichter, MD Practices

  • Hoag Hospital Newport Beach

    1 Hoag Dr, Newport Beach, CA

Explore More Providers