Search

See All Radiation Oncologists in Tulsa, OK
Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD
Radiation Oncology* Age 70
Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD

Offers telehealth

Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD is a Radiation Oncologist in Tulsa, OK.
Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD

Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD

Radiation Oncology* Age 70
Tulsa, OK
Accepting new patients
35 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD is a Radiation Oncologist in Tulsa, OK.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD?

About Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD

Dr. Yonemoto graduated from Johns Hopkins School of Medicine in 1991 and completed a residency at Loma Linda University. Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD is a Radiation Oncologist in Tulsa, OK and has 35 years experience. Dr. Yonemoto has experience treating conditions like Thyroid Cancer, Bone Cancer and Lung Cancer among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Yonemoto's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Yonemoto is board certified in Radiation Oncology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Thyroid Cancer
Bone Cancer
Lung Cancer
Thyroid Cancer
Bone Cancer
Lung Cancer
Metastatic Respiratory System Cancer
Anal and Rectal Cancer
Oral Cancer
Osteosarcoma
Malignant Pituitary Gland Tumor
Hodgkin's Disease
Breast Cancer
Retroperitoneum Cancer
Vulvovaginal Rhabdomyosarcoma
Prostate Cancer
Vulvar Cancer
Esophageal Cancer
Gallbladder Cancer
Cancer of Cerebral Meninges
Biliary Tract Cancer
Ductal Carcinoma in Situ
Male Breast Carcinoma
Diffuse Large B-Cell Lymphoma
Hypothalamus Cancer
Colorectal Cancer
Soft Tissue Sarcoma
Uterine Cancer
Liver Cancer
Brain Cancer
Pancreatic Cancer
Upper Digestive Tract Cancer
Kidney Cancer
Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma
Abdominal Cancer
Adult Development Disorders
Bladder Cancer
Brain Tumor
Cancer
  • View other providers who treat Cancer
Carcinoid Syndrome
Cervical Cancer
Ear, Nose, Throat (ENT) Cancer
Endocrine Gland Cancer
Ewing's Sarcoma
Gynecologic Cancer
Head and Neck Tumor
Illeum Cancer
Jejunum Cancer
Laryngeal Cancer
Lymphoma
  • View other providers who treat Lymphoma
Male Breast Cancer
Malignant Neoplasm of Gastrointestinal Tract
Mouth Cancer
Neuroendocrine Tumors
Nodular Lymphoma
Peritoneal Cancer
Pituitary Gland Cancer
Rectal Cancer
Sarcoma
  • View other providers who treat Sarcoma
Skin Cancer
Skull Base Tumor
Small Intestine Cancer
Stomach Cancer
Testicular Cancer
Thymomas
  • View other providers who treat Thymomas
Tongue Cancer
Urinary Tract Cancer
Vaginal Cancer
3D Conformal Radiotherapy
Brachytherapy
Breast Cancer Treatment
Cancer Counseling
Cancer Pain Management
Cancer Treatment
Cardiac SPECT Imaging
External Beam Radiotherapy
Image-Guided Radiation Therapy (IGRT)
Intensity-Modulated Radiation Therapy (IMRT)
PET-CT Scan
Radiation Oncology Procedures
Radiation Therapy
Stereotactic Radiosurgery
Stereotactic Radiosurgery, Spinal or Cranial
Ultrasound Guided Procedures

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Aetna
  • Blue Card PPO
    Blue Choice
  • HealthyBlue 2.0
  • Cigna
  • Standard Network PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • National (BlueCard) PPO
  • Choice Care PPO
  • Medicare
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
  • Medicaid
  • MultiPlan PPO

Where Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Yonemoto?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Yonemoto?
Call now to make an appointment
(918) 505-3200

Meet Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD

Specialties*
Radiation Oncology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Yonemoto communicate via email?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto have free onsite parking?
3 users said yes.
Yes
(3)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto offer weekend visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto offer evening visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Yonemoto accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Yonemoto's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Yonemoto's profile.

Dr. Yonemoto frequently treats the following conditions: Thyroid Cancer, Bone Cancer and Lung Cancer. See more on Sharecare.

Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD is affiliated with Ascension St. John Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD holds board certification in Radiation Oncology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Johns Hopkins School of Medicine
    1991
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Radiation Oncology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Internship
  • Banner Good Samaritan Medical Center
    1992
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • Loma Linda University
    1995
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Leslie Yonemoto, MD Practices

  • Ascension St. John Medical Center

    1923 S Utica Ave, Tulsa, OK

Explore More Providers