Search

See All Diagnostic Radiologists in Durham, NC
Dr. Mark Neely, MD
Diagnostic Radiology* Age 47
Dr. Mark Neely, MD
Dr. Mark Neely, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Durham, NC.
Dr. Mark Neely, MD

Dr. Mark Neely, MD

Diagnostic Radiology* Age 47
Durham, NC
Accepting new patients
Dr. Mark Neely, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Durham, NC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Mark Neely, MD?

About Dr. Mark Neely, MD

Dr. Mark Neely, MD is a Diagnostic Radiologist in Durham, NC. Dr. Neely's office accepts new patients. Dr. Neely is board certified in Diagnostic Radiology.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Biopsy of Breast
Biopsy of Breast

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Healthy Blue
  • Aetna HMO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health

Where Dr. Mark Neely, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Duke Regional Hospital
    3643 N Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27704
  2. 2 Office
    4323 Ben Franklin Blvd Ste 700, Durham, NC 27704
  3. 3 Office
    1121 Situs Ct Ste 170, Raleigh, NC 27606
  4. 4 Granville Health System
    1010 College St, Oxford, NC 27565

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Neely?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Mark Neely, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Mark Neely, MD

Specialties*
Diagnostic Radiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Neely communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Neely accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Neely's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Mark Neely, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Neely's profile.

Dr. Mark Neely, MD is affiliated with Duke Regional Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Mark Neely, MD holds board certification in Diagnostic Radiology.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Diagnostic Radiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Mark Neely, MD Practices

  • Duke Regional Hospital

    3643 N Roxboro St, Durham, NC

Explore More Providers