Search

See All Dentists in Newton, NJ
Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD
Dentistry* Age 43
Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD
Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD is a Dentistry Practitioner in Newton, NJ.
Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD

Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD

Dentistry* Age 43
Newton, NJ
Accepting new patients
14 years of experience
Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD is a Dentistry Practitioner in Newton, NJ.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD?

About Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD

Dr. Best graduated from Tufts University School of Dental Medicine in 2012 and completed a residency at Lutheran Medical Center. Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD is a Dentistry Practitioner in Newton, NJ and has 14 years experience. Dr. Best's office accepts new patients. Dr. Best accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Dentistry Practitioners

Compare Dr. Best with Dentistry Practitioners near you
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Broken Tooth
Cavity
Chipped Tooth
Broken Tooth
Cavity
  • View other providers who treat Cavity
Chipped Tooth
Dental Disorders
Gingivitis
Grinding of Teeth
Gum Disease
Loose Teeth
Misaligned Teeth
Tempormandibular Joint Pain
TMJ
  • View other providers who treat TMJ
Tooth Abrasion
Tooth Abscess
Tooth Attrition
Tooth Damage
Tooth Decay
Tooth Demineralization
Tooth Discoloration
Tooth Loss
Toothache
Composite Fillings
Dental Bonding
Dental Bridge
Dental Crown
Dental Implant
Dental Inlays
Dental Onlay
Dental Veneer
Denture Repair
Invisalign®
Lower Dentures
Non-Surgical Gum Treatment
Porcelain Veneers
Restoration of Dental Implants
Root Canal
Root Planing
Simple Tooth Extractions
Teeth Extraction
Teeth Scaling
Teeth Whitening
Ultrasonic Dental Cleaning
Upper Dentures

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Total Dental DPPO
    Dental Advantage DPPO
  • Advantage Plus PPO
  • Anthem Dental GRIDPlus DPPO
    Dental Complete DPPO
  • Regional Preferred Dental PPO
    Regional Traditional Dental
  • MetLife PDP
    PDP Plus (Preferred Dentist Program) DPPO
  • Total Dental Administrators PPO PPO
  • Ameritas PPO
  • Delta Dental Premier
    Delta Dental PPO
  • Elite Plus DPPO
    Alliance EPO
    Advantage Plus 20 DHMO
  • Humana PPO
  • Dental Choice DPPO
  • DentalConnect PPO
  • Sun Life Financial
  • BCBS IL/TX/OK/NM/MT BlueCare Dental National DPPO DPPO
  • Connection Dental PPO
  • Dental PPO
  • DentalGuard Preferred
  • Dental
  • DenteMax
  • BlueDental Choice & Choice Plus DPPO
  • Dental DPPO

Where Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    40 Park Pl Ste 108, Newton, NJ 07860
    Monday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Thursday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Friday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Saturday
    Closed
    Sunday
    Closed

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Best?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD

Specialties*
Dentistry
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Best communicate via email?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Best offer evening visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Best accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Best's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Best's profile.

Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD is affiliated with Atlantic Health Newton Medical Center.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Tufts University School of Dental Medicine
    2012
Medical Education
Residency Hospital
  • Lutheran Medical Center
    2013
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Marlayna Best, DMD Practices

  • Atlantic Health Newton Medical Center

    175 High St, Newton, NJ

Explore More Providers