Search

See All Emergency Medicine Doctors in Baltimore, MD
Dr. Martine Camille, MD
Emergency Medicine* Age 37
Dr. Martine Camille, MD
Dr. Martine Camille, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Baltimore, MD.
Dr. Martine Camille, MD

Dr. Martine Camille, MD

Emergency Medicine* Age 37
Baltimore, MD
Accepting new patients
Dr. Martine Camille, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Baltimore, MD.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Martine Camille, MD?

About Dr. Martine Camille, MD

Dr. Martine Camille, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Baltimore, MD. Dr. Camille currently practices at Franklin Square Hospital Center Inc. and is affiliated with MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center, Adventist HealthCare White Oak Medical Center, University of MD Capital Region Medical Center, Suburban Hospital and University of Maryland Medical Center. Dr. Camille's office accepts new patients. Dr. Camille is board certified in Emergency Medicine.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Shortness of Breath
Chest Pain
Dehydration
Shortness of Breath
Chest Pain
Dehydration
Respiratory Failure
Alcohol Withdrawal
Anaphylaxis
Asphyxia and Hypoxemia
Broken Nose
Burn Injuries
Collapsed Lung (Pneumothorax)
Diabetic Ketoacidosis
Drug Withdrawal
Embolism
  • View other providers who treat Embolism
Facial Fracture
Heart Attack (Acute Myocardial Infarction)
Heart Attack (NSTEMI)
Humerus Fracture
Impairments of Consciousness
Jaw Fracture
Maxillary and Malar Fractures
Opioid Withdrawal
Paraphimosis
Pleural Effusion
Priapism
  • View other providers who treat Priapism
Pulmonary Edema
Third-Degree Burns
Toxic Effect of Venom
Ventricular Fibrillation
Ventricular Tachycardia (VT)
Detoxification Evaluation
Thoracentesis
Thrombolysis

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Choice Option POS
    Blue Choice HMO

Where Dr. Martine Camille, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Franklin Square Hospital Center Inc.
    9000 Franklin Square Dr, Baltimore, MD 21237
  2. 2 Office
    49 Jesse Hill Jr Dr SE Ste 310, Atlanta, GA 30303

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Camille?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Martine Camille, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Martine Camille, MD

Specialties*
Emergency Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Camille communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Camille accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Camille's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Martine Camille, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Camille's profile.

Dr. Martine Camille, MD is affiliated with MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center, Adventist HealthCare White Oak Medical Center, University of MD Capital Region Medical Center, Suburban Hospital and University of Maryland Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Martine Camille, MD holds board certification in Emergency Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Martine Camille, MD Practices

  • MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center

    9000 Franklin Square Dr, Baltimore, MD

  • Adventist HealthCare White Oak Medical Center

    11890 Healing Way, Silver Spring, MD

  • University of MD Capital Region Medical Center

    901 Harry S Truman Dr N, Upper Marlboro, MD

  • Suburban Hospital

    8600 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda, MD

  • University of Maryland Medical Center

    22 S Greene St, Baltimore, MD

Explore More Providers