Search

See All Emergency Medicine Doctors in Biloxi, MS
Dr. Max Waldrup, MD
Emergency Medicine* Age 33
Dr. Max Waldrup, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Max Waldrup, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Biloxi, MS.
Dr. Max Waldrup, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Max Waldrup, MD

Emergency Medicine* Age 33
Biloxi, MS
Accepting new patients
Dr. Max Waldrup, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Biloxi, MS.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Max Waldrup, MD?

About

Dr. Max Waldrup, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Biloxi, MS. Dr. Waldrup's office accepts new patients. Dr. Waldrup is board certified in Emergency Medicine.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Pleural Effusion
Chest Pain
Asphyxia and Hypoxemia
Pleural Effusion
Chest Pain
Asphyxia and Hypoxemia
Broken Nose
Dehydration
Embolism
  • View other providers who treat Embolism
Facial Fracture
Heart Attack (Acute Myocardial Infarction)
Impairments of Consciousness
Maxillary and Malar Fractures
Orbital Fracture
Shortness of Breath
Stroke
  • View other providers who treat Stroke
Thoracentesis
Thrombolysis

Insurance Accepted

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO

Locations

  1. 1 Office
    301 Fisher St Bldg 468, Biloxi, MS 39534
  2. 2 Memorial Hospital at Gulfport
    4500 13th St, Gulfport, MS 39501

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Waldrup?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Max Waldrup, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

About Me

Specialties*
Emergency Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Waldrup communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Waldrup accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Max Waldrup, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Waldrup's profile.

Dr. Max Waldrup, MD is affiliated with Pascagoula Hospital and Singing River Gulfport.

Yes, Dr. Max Waldrup, MD holds board certification in Emergency Medicine.

Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospital Affiliations

  • Pascagoula Hospital

    2809 Denny Ave, Pascagoula, MS

  • Singing River Gulfport

    15200 Community Rd, Gulfport, MS

Explore More Providers