Search

See All Emergency Medicine Doctors in Lawrence, MA
Dr. Meghan Leary, MD
Emergency Medicine* Age 33
Dr. Meghan Leary, MD
Dr. Meghan Leary, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Lawrence, MA.
Dr. Meghan Leary, MD

Dr. Meghan Leary, MD

Emergency Medicine* Age 33
Lawrence, MA
Accepting new patients
Dr. Meghan Leary, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Lawrence, MA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Meghan Leary, MD?

About Dr. Meghan Leary, MD

Dr. Meghan Leary, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Lawrence, MA. Dr. Leary's office accepts new patients. Dr. Leary is board certified in Emergency Medicine.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Chest Pain
Dehydration
Respiratory Failure
Chest Pain
Dehydration
Respiratory Failure
Alcohol Withdrawal
Anaphylactic Food Allergies
Anaphylactic Tree Nut Allergy
Anaphylaxis
Asphyxia and Hypoxemia
Broken Nose
Burn Injuries
Cerebral Embolism
Diabetic Ketoacidosis
Embolism
  • View other providers who treat Embolism
Facial Fracture
Humerus Fracture
Impairments of Consciousness
Maxillary and Malar Fractures
Orbital Fracture
Pleural Effusion
Pulmonary Edema
Shortness of Breath
Stroke
  • View other providers who treat Stroke
Toxic Effect of Venom

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • MVP Health Plan EPO

Where Dr. Meghan Leary, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Leary?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Meghan Leary, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Meghan Leary, MD

Specialties*
Emergency Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Leary communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Leary accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Leary's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Meghan Leary, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Leary's profile.

Dr. Meghan Leary, MD is affiliated with Lawrence General Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Meghan Leary, MD holds board certification in Emergency Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Meghan Leary, MD Practices

  • Lawrence General Hospital

    1 General St, Lawrence, MA

Explore More Providers