Search

See All Emergency Medicine Doctors in Puyallup, WA
Dr. Michael Brook, MD
Emergency Medicine* Age 69
Dr. Michael Brook, MD
Dr. Michael Brook, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Puyallup, WA.
Dr. Michael Brook, MD

Dr. Michael Brook, MD

Emergency Medicine* Age 69
Puyallup, WA
Accepting new patients
42 years of experience
Dr. Michael Brook, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Puyallup, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Michael Brook, MD?

About Dr. Michael Brook, MD

Dr. Brook graduated from University of Saskatchewan College of Medicine in 1984 and completed a residency at L A Co Usc Medical Center. Dr. Michael Brook, MD is an Emergency Medicine Specialist in Puyallup, WA and has 42 years experience. Dr. Brook's office accepts new patients. Dr. Brook is board certified in Emergency Medicine.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Alcohol Withdrawal
Burn Injuries
Dehydration
Alcohol Withdrawal
Burn Injuries
Dehydration
Drug Withdrawal
Embolism
  • View other providers who treat Embolism
Humerus Fracture
Impairments of Consciousness
Necrotizing Fasciitis
Partial Lung Collapse
Stroke
  • View other providers who treat Stroke
Ventricular Tachycardia (VT)
Detoxification Evaluation

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Choice Health PPO

Where Dr. Michael Brook, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 MultiCare Good Samaritan Hospital
    407 14th Ave SE, Puyallup, WA 98372

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Brook?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Michael Brook, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Michael Brook, MD

Specialties*
Emergency Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Brook communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Brook accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Brook's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Michael Brook, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Brook's profile.

Dr. Michael Brook, MD is affiliated with MultiCare Good Samaritan Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Michael Brook, MD holds board certification in Emergency Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Saskatchewan College of Medicine
    1984
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Emergency Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • L A Co Usc Medical Center
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Michael Brook, MD Practices

  • MultiCare Good Samaritan Hospital

    401 15th Ave SE, Puyallup, WA

Explore More Providers