Search

See All Primary Care Doctors in Alexandria, VA
Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD
Family Medicine* Age 61
Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD
Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Alexandria, VA.
Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD

Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD

Family Medicine* Age 61
Alexandria, VA
Accepting new patients
28 years of experience
Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Alexandria, VA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD?

About Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD

Dr. Oshiki graduated from Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences F. Edward Hébert School of Medicine in 1998 and completed a residency at Dewitt Army Hosp/Walter Reed Health Care Sys. Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Alexandria, VA and has 28 years experience. Dr. Oshiki's office accepts new patients. Dr. Oshiki is board certified in Family Practice.

Compare with other Family Medicine Physicians

Compare Dr. Oshiki with our nearby Family Medicine Physicians at University of Maryland Medical System
These providers are on the medical staff of University of Maryland Medical System
These providers are on the medical staff of University of Maryland Medical System.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Administrative Physical
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Dehydration
Foot Infection
Joint Pain
Pharyngitis
Immunization Administration

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Oshiki?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD

Specialties*
Family Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Oshiki communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Oshiki accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Oshiki's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Oshiki's profile.

Yes, Dr. Michael Oshiki, MD holds board certification in Family Practice.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences F. Edward Hébert School of Medicine
    1998
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Family Practice
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Internship
  • DeWitt Army Community Hospital
    1999
Internship
Residency Hospital
  • Dewitt Army Hosp/Walter Reed Health Care Sys
    2001
Residency Hospital

Explore More Providers