Search

See All Neuroradiologists in Lima, OH
Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD
Neuroradiology* Age 52
Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD is a Neuroradiologist in Lima, OH.
Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD

Neuroradiology* Age 52
Lima, OH
Accepting new patients
26 years of experience
Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD is a Neuroradiologist in Lima, OH.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD?

About Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD

Dr. Nelson graduated from University of Cincinnati / Main Campus. Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD is a Neuroradiologist in Lima, OH and has 26 years experience. Dr. Nelson's office accepts new patients. Dr. Nelson is board certified in Diagnostic Radiology and Neuroradiology.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Pituitary Gland Cancer
Pituitary Tumor
Spinal Cord Tumor
Pituitary Gland Cancer
Pituitary Tumor
Spinal Cord Tumor
Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI)

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Preferred Plus POS
  • Blue Preferred-OH POS
  • BlueCard PPO

Where Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Kindred Hospital Lima
    730 W Market St, Lima, OH 45801
  2. 2 Mercy Health-St. Rita's Women's Wellness Center Imaging
    770 W High St, Lima, OH 45801

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Nelson?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD

Specialties*
Diagnostic Radiology
Neuroradiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Nelson communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Nelson accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Nelson's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Nelson's profile.

Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD is affiliated with Mercy Health-St. Rita's Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD holds board certification in Diagnostic Radiology and Neuroradiology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Cincinnati / Main Campus
    2000
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Diagnostic Radiology and Neuroradiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Nicole Nelson, MD Practices

  • Mercy Health-St. Rita's Medical Center

    730 W Market St, Lima, OH

Explore More Providers