Search

See All Occupational Medicine Doctors in Eugene, OR
Dr. Richard Abraham, MD
Occupational Medicine* Age 73
Dr. Richard Abraham, MD

Offers telehealth

Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Richard Abraham, MD is an Occupational Preventive Medicine Physician in Eugene, OR.
Dr. Richard Abraham, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Richard Abraham, MD

Occupational Medicine* Age 73
Eugene, OR
Accepting new patients
48 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Richard Abraham, MD is an Occupational Preventive Medicine Physician in Eugene, OR.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Richard Abraham, MD?

About Dr. Richard Abraham, MD

Dr. Abraham graduated from University of Western Ontario. Dr. Richard Abraham, MD is an Occupational Preventive Medicine Physician in Eugene, OR and has 48 years experience. Dr. Abraham's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Abraham is board certified in Occupational Medicine and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Choice Care PPO
    National POS
    Choice POS
  • Medica Choice
    Navigate POS
    Navigate HMO
    Choice Plus POS
    Options PPO
    Nexus Open Access
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Connexus PPO
  • Heritage and Heritage Plus 1 PPO
    Heritage Signature
  • Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
  • Preferred - OR PPO
  • OR Healthnet PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO

Where Dr. Richard Abraham, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Cascade Health
    2650 Suzanne Way Ste 200, Eugene, OR 97408
  2. 2 Icco LLC
    1800 Coburg Rd, Eugene, OR 97401

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Abraham?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Richard Abraham, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Abraham?
Call now to make an appointment
(541) 228-3100

Meet Dr. Richard Abraham, MD

Specialties*
Occupational Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Abraham communicate via email?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Abraham offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
2 users said yes.
Yes
(2)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Abraham offer an online patient portal?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Abraham have free onsite parking?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Abraham offer weekend visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Abraham offer evening visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Abraham specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Abraham specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Abraham specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Abraham specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Abraham accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Abraham's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Richard Abraham, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Abraham's profile.

Yes, Dr. Richard Abraham, MD holds board certification in Occupational Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of Western Ontario
    1978
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Occupational Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers