Search

See All Neurologists in Torrance, CA
Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD
Neurology*
Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD is a Neurologist in Torrance, CA.
Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD

Neurology*
Torrance, CA
Accepting new patients
Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD is a Neurologist in Torrance, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD?

About Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD

Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD is a Neurologist in Torrance, CA. Dr. Ali's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Neurologists

Compare Dr. Ali with our nearby Neurologists at MemorialCare
These providers are on the medical staff of MemorialCare
These providers are on the medical staff of MemorialCare.
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
Anterior Horn Disease
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
Anterior Horn Disease
Cerebrovascular Disease
Cervical Vertigo
Dementia
  • View other providers who treat Dementia
Dizziness
Epilepsy
  • View other providers who treat Epilepsy
Migraine
  • View other providers who treat Migraine
Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
Non-Traumatic Brain Injury
Post-Laminectomy Syndrome
Sleep Apnea
Spinal Demyelination
Stroke
  • View other providers who treat Stroke
Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
Tremor
  • View other providers who treat Tremor

Where Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Harbor-UCLA Medical Center
    1000 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90502
  2. 2 Piedmont Columbus Regional Midtown
    710 Center St, Columbus, GA 31901

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Ali?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD

Specialties*
Neurology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Ali communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Ali accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Ali's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Ali's profile.

Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD is affiliated with Lac/Harbor-UCLA Medical Center.

Hospitals Where Dr. Rooqash Ali, MD Practices

  • Lac/Harbor-UCLA Medical Center

    1000 W Carson St, Torrance, CA

Explore More Providers