Search

See All Primary Care Doctors in Hanford, CA
Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD
Family Medicine* Age 38
Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD

Offers telehealth

Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Hanford, CA.
Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD

Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD

Family Medicine* Age 38
Hanford, CA
Accepting new patients

Offers telehealth

Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Hanford, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD?

About Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD

Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD is a Family Medicine Physician in Hanford, CA. Dr. Lopez has experience treating conditions like Administrative Physical among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Lopez's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Lopez is board certified in Family Practice and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Administrative Physical
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Tobacco Use Disorder
Administrative Physical
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Tobacco Use Disorder
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Nail Infection
Foot Infection
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Joint Pain
Limb Pain
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Constipation
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Fecal Occult Blood Test for Colorectal Cancer
Fever
  • View other providers who treat Fever
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Immunization Administration
Shortness of Breath
Urinary Incontinence
Muscle Spasm
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Muscle Cramping
Acute Lower Respiratory Infection
Acute Bronchitis
Amenorrhea
Cachexia
  • View other providers who treat Cachexia
Dehydration
Excessive Menstrual Bleeding
Familial Hypercholesterolemia
Leukocytopenia
Mild Asthma
Pharyngitis
Scrotal Pain
Vitamin B Deficiency
Vitamin K Deficiency
Pregnancy Ultrasound

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
    Cigna HMO
  • CA Cigna + Oscar Open Access Plus
  • Aetna HMO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Savings Plus of CA EPO
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    APCN Choice POS II
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Open Choice PPO
  • California Care Large Group HMO
    Advantage HMO
    California Care Small Group HMO
    Pathway EPO
    Anthem Blue Connection EPO
    Prudent Buyer Individual CA PPO
    Prudent Buyer Large Group CA PPO
    Select HMO
    High Performance Network HPN
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Access Plus HMO
    Tandem PPO
    Silver 70 PPO
  • Select PPO
    Blue Cross CA PPO Prudent Buyer Small Group PPO
    Priority Select HMO
    Blue Cross Blue Shield of California PPO
    Advantage Preferred DirectAccess Plus PPO
    Blue Cross CA Vivity HMO
  • SmartCare Network Large Group HMO

Where Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    1025 N Douty St Ste 105, Hanford, CA 93230
  2. 2 Office
    3567 W Mount Whitney Ave, Riverdale, CA 93656

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Lopez?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Lopez?
Call now to make an appointment
(559) 537-0224

Meet Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD

Specialties*
Family Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Lopez communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Lopez accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Lopez's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Lopez's profile.

Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD is affiliated with Adventist Health Hanford and Adventist Health Reedley.

Yes, Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD holds board certification in Family Practice.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Family Practice
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Ruth Lopez, MD Practices

  • Adventist Health Hanford

    115 Mall Dr, Hanford, CA

  • Adventist Health Reedley

    372 W Cypress Ave, Reedley, CA

Explore More Providers